Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tessaf6 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tessaf6 (2)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2
Member since Dec-23-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: somerset, KY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
11 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Tipping Point: How Little Things Can Make a Big Difference: Malcolm Gladwell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: all pages in excellent condition, ships fast! More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Complete Works of Josephus: Flavius Josephus
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never been used, jacket has slight shelf wear, fast shipping! More info...

$29.99  buy

 The Last Dance: Encountering Death and Dying: Albert Lee Strickland, Lynne Ann Despelder
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, light shelf wear, fast shipping! More info...

$29.99  buy

 Language Development: An Introduction: Robert E. Owens
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a few highlighting marks, but this book is in great condition otherwise.... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Criminal Law Today: An Introduction With Capstone Cases: Frank Schmalleger Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: CD included! never used, fast shipping! More info...

$19.99  buy

 MATLAB for Engineers: Holly Moore
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New

$30.00  buy

 Angels: God's Secret Agents: Billy Graham
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never been read, cover has light shelf wear, fast shipping! More info...

$5.99  buy

 Mechatronics: Electronic Control Systems in Mechanical and Electrical Engineering: W. Bolton
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$59.99  buy

 Right Hemisphere Stroke: A Victim Reflects on Rehabilitative Medicine: Fred K. Johnson
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good

$19.99  buy

 Psychology: An Introduction: Benjamin B. Lahey
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear, all pages in great condition, fast shipping! More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Silver Chalice: The Bestselling Classic of the Cup of the Last Supper: Thomas Bertram Costain
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: no marks, fast shipping! More info...

$6.99  buy

Page 1 of 1