Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > terraexperience > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (51)
 Anthropology (1)
 Archaeology (1)
 Emigration & Immigration (5)
 Ethnic Studies (25)
 Folklore & Mythology (11)
 Minority Studies (2)
 Political Science (6)
 Sociology (5)
 Women's Studies (3)
 Other (21)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
terraexperience (329Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
51 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Tsunamis: Jil Fine
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, like new condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Dia de mercado / Market Day: Una historia contado a traves del arte popular / A Counting History Through Popular Art: Lois Ehlert
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spanish, paperback in very good condition, may have been lightly read, no... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Tecpan Guatemala: A Modern Maya Town in Global and Local Context: Carol Elaine Hendrickson, Edward F. Fischer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HB, no DJ, with remainder mark, otherwise in excellent condition. We ship... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Voices from the Fields: Children of Migrant Farmworkers Tell Their Stories: S. Beth Atkin
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread paperback with remainder mark and light shelfwear. We ship daily and... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Wise Words of Paul Tiulana: An Inupait Alaskan's Life: Paul Tiulana, Vivian Senungetuk
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, excellent condition, marked "like new" only because of very... More info...

$14.99  buy

 The Incas: Chloe Sayer
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Wayland 1998 Edition, new hardback without dust jacket (as published),... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Erandi's Braids: Antonio Hernandez Madrigal
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback with dust jacket, unread with some shelfwear and a remainder mark... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Kingdom of Benin: Dominique Malaquais
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover/no dust jacket as issued/excellent contdition, very light shelf... More info...

$17.99  buy

 Barbara Jordan: Voice of Democracy: Lisa R. Rhodes
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover/no dust jacket as issued/excellent contdition, very light shelf... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Sitting Bull: Lakota Leader: Catherine Iannone
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover/no dust jacket as issued/excellent contdition, very light shelf... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Fiesta Fireworks: George Ancona
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardback with dust jacket, light wear on DJ, ship daily with many other... More info...

$11.99  buy

 Una Linda Raza: Cultural and Artistic Traditions of the Hispanic Southwest: Angel Vigil
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread softcover with light creases on cover. No remainder or other marks.... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Land of the Five Suns: Kay McManus
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New hardback, 1996 British Museum edition without dust jacket (as... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Mexico: Elizabeth Berg
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New hardback without dustjacket (as published), bought directly from... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Celebrate in Central America: Diane Hall, Joseph F. Viesti
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback with DJ and remainder mark, light shelfwear on cover, otherwise... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Mayeros: A Yucatec Maya Family: George Ancona
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with DJ, fine/fine, no remainder mark. We ship daily and have many... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Keepers of the Earth: Native American Stories and Environmental Activities for Children: Joseph Bruchac, Michael J. Caduto
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread HB with DJ, fine/VG, some small creases on top right cover of DJ, no... More info...

$16.00  buy

 Searching for Everardo: A Story of Love, War and the CIA in Guatemala: Jennifer K. Harbury
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread HB with DJ, may have remainder mark. We ship daily and have many... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Teenage Refugees from Guatemala Speak Out: Gerry Hadden
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine ex-library pictorial hardcover, NO marks on outside but pocket... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Teenage Refugees from Guatemala Speak Out: Gerry Hadden
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and tight glossy pictorial hardcover with NO marks, light shelf rubs... More info...

$30.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page