Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > terraexperience > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Crafts for Children (1)
 Jewelry (1)
 Needlework (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
terraexperience (329Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
9 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Ultimate Birdhouse Book: 40 Functional, Fantastic & Fanciful Homes to Make for Our Feathered Friends: Deborah Morgenthal
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread HB with DJ, fine/VG, no marks, light shelfwear. We ship daily and... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Keepers of the Earth: Native American Stories and Environmental Activities for Children: Joseph Bruchac, Michael J. Caduto
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread HB with DJ, fine/VG, some small creases on top right cover of DJ, no... More info...

$16.00  buy

 Arts and Crafts of Mexico: Chloe Sayer, David Lavender
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unread PB with remainder mark, text fine, cover with some shelfwear dings... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Threads of Identity: Maya Costume of the 1960s in Highland Guatemala: Caroline D. West, Patricia B. Altman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback, fine condition. We ship daily and have many other books on Latin... More info...

$38.00  buy

 Life Around the Lake: Embroideries by the Women of Lake Patzcuaro: Gloria Soto, Maricel E. Presilla
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW Hardback with DJ, fine/fine, no remainder marks. We ship daily and... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Que Monton De Tamales: Gary Soto
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG paperback,in Spanish, lightly used (I read it), no remainder or other... More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Unbroken Thread: Conserving the Textile Traditions of Oaxaca: Getty Conservation Institute
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW in shrinkwrap, no marks. We ship daily and have many other Latin... More info...

$38.00  buy

 The Unbroken Thread: Conserving the Textile Traditions of Oaxaca: Getty Conservation Institute
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG paperback, text unread, some shelfwear on cover including light scratch... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Maya Culture and Costume: A Catalogue of the Taylor Museum's E. B. Ricketson Collection of Guatemalan Textiles: Christine Conte
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New unread paperback, VG, may have light shelfwear on cover. We ship daily... More info...

$18.00  buy

Page 1 of 1