Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > terraexperience > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (28)
 Native American (12)
 United States (2)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
terraexperience (329Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
28 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 The Incas: Chloe Sayer
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Wayland 1998 Edition, new hardback without dust jacket (as published),... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Sitting Bull: Lakota Leader: Catherine Iannone
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover/no dust jacket as issued/excellent contdition, very light shelf... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Una Linda Raza: Cultural and Artistic Traditions of the Hispanic Southwest: Angel Vigil
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread softcover with light creases on cover. No remainder or other marks.... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Technology in the Time of the Aztecs: Nina Morgan
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Wayland 1997 Edition hardback, no DJ (as published), unread, may have very... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Unbroken Thread: Conserving the Textile Traditions of Oaxaca: Getty Conservation Institute
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW in shrinkwrap, no marks. We ship daily and have many other Latin... More info...

$38.00  buy

 The Unbroken Thread: Conserving the Textile Traditions of Oaxaca: Getty Conservation Institute
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG paperback, text unread, some shelfwear on cover including light scratch... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Mayeros: A Yucatec Maya Family: George Ancona
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with DJ, fine/fine, no remainder mark. We ship daily and have many... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Searching for Everardo: A Story of Love, War and the CIA in Guatemala: Jennifer K. Harbury
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread HB with DJ, may have remainder mark. We ship daily and have many... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Searching for Everardo: A Story of Love, War and the CIA in Guatemala: Jennifer K. Harbury
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good/very good, light shelf wear and very small dot remainder mark on... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Dolls & Toys of Native America: A Journey Through Childhood: Debra McQuiston, Don McQuiston
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket, excellent unread condition, with some shelf... More info...

$22.50  buy

 Food & Feasts With the Aztecs: Imogen Dawson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new hardback, Wayland Press Edition,fine, no DJ (as printed), ISBN on cover... More info...

$10.00  buy

 China: Julia Waterlow
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, almost like new with small remainder mark on bottom... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Eight Bright Candles: Courageous Women of Mexico: D. E. Perlin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, very good condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Fifth and Final Sun: An Ancient Aztec Myth of the Sun's Origin: Shana Greger
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: like new hard cover with light wear on DJ, we ship daily and have many... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Beneath the Stone: A Mexican Zapotec Tale: Bernard Wolf
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW hardcover with DJ, fine/fine, no remainder mark. We ship daily and have... More info...

$17.00  buy

 Oregon Trail: R. Conrad Stein
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine hardback, likely unread, Children's Press edition, same ISBN,... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Rigoberta Menchu: Caroline Lazo
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG unread hardback, light edgewear, no remainder or ther marks. We mail... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Guatemala: Harry R. Targ, Marlene Targ Brill
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Library Edition, pages clean & unmarked, ex lib with some wear to cover &... More info...

$16.00  buy

 The Aztecs: Fiona MacDonald
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barrons 1993 edition, unread with DJ, fine/fine More info...

$10.00  buy

 Corn Grows Ripe: Dorothy Rhoads
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread PB, no marks, text fine, may have some light yellowing to pages and... More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page