 |
The Incas: Chloe Sayer
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Wayland 1998 Edition, new hardback without dust jacket (as published),... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Sitting Bull: Lakota Leader: Catherine Iannone
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover/no dust jacket as issued/excellent contdition, very light shelf... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Una Linda Raza: Cultural and Artistic Traditions of the Hispanic Southwest: Angel Vigil
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread softcover with light creases on cover. No remainder or other marks.... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Technology in the Time of the Aztecs: Nina Morgan
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Wayland 1997 Edition hardback, no DJ (as published), unread, may have very... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Unbroken Thread: Conserving the Textile Traditions of Oaxaca: Getty Conservation Institute
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW in shrinkwrap, no marks. We ship daily and have many other Latin... More info...
 $38.00  |
|
 |
The Unbroken Thread: Conserving the Textile Traditions of Oaxaca: Getty Conservation Institute
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG paperback, text unread, some shelfwear on cover including light scratch... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Mayeros: A Yucatec Maya Family: George Ancona
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New book with DJ, fine/fine, no remainder mark. We ship daily and have many... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Searching for Everardo: A Story of Love, War and the CIA in Guatemala: Jennifer K. Harbury
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread HB with DJ, may have remainder mark. We ship daily and have many... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Searching for Everardo: A Story of Love, War and the CIA in Guatemala: Jennifer K. Harbury
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good/very good, light shelf wear and very small dot remainder mark on... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Dolls & Toys of Native America: A Journey Through Childhood: Debra McQuiston, Don McQuiston
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket, excellent unread condition, with some shelf... More info...
 $22.50  |
|
 |
Food & Feasts With the Aztecs: Imogen Dawson
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: new hardback, Wayland Press Edition,fine, no DJ (as printed), ISBN on cover... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
China: Julia Waterlow
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, almost like new with small remainder mark on bottom... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Eight Bright Candles: Courageous Women of Mexico: D. E. Perlin
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks, very good condition. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Fifth and Final Sun: An Ancient Aztec Myth of the Sun's Origin: Shana Greger
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: like new hard cover with light wear on DJ, we ship daily and have many... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Beneath the Stone: A Mexican Zapotec Tale: Bernard Wolf
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW hardcover with DJ, fine/fine, no remainder mark. We ship daily and have... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Oregon Trail: R. Conrad Stein
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine hardback, likely unread, Children's Press edition, same ISBN,... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Rigoberta Menchu: Caroline Lazo
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG unread hardback, light edgewear, no remainder or ther marks. We mail... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Guatemala: Harry R. Targ, Marlene Targ Brill
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Library Edition, pages clean & unmarked, ex lib with some wear to cover &... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
The Aztecs: Fiona MacDonald
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Barrons 1993 edition, unread with DJ, fine/fine More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Corn Grows Ripe: Dorothy Rhoads
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread PB, no marks, text fine, may have some light yellowing to pages and... More info...
 $2.50  |