Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > terraexperience > Books > Biography & Autobiography > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (23)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (1)
 Composers & Musicians (1)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (1)
 Personal Memoirs (2)
 Political (2)
 Religious (2)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Women (3)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
terraexperience (330Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
16 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Aldo Leopold: American Ecologist: Peter Anderson, Tyler
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover/no dust jacket as issued/excellent condition, very light shelf... More info...

$15.99  buy

 The Women of Candelaria: Mary Richardson Miller
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VG unread paperback book, unmarked, cover may have light shelf and... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Sitting Bull: Lakota Leader: Catherine Iannone
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover/no dust jacket as issued/excellent contdition, very light shelf... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Wise Words of Paul Tiulana: An Inupait Alaskan's Life: Paul Tiulana, Vivian Senungetuk
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, excellent condition, marked "like new" only because of very... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Barbara Jordan: Voice of Democracy: Lisa R. Rhodes
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover/no dust jacket as issued/excellent contdition, very light shelf... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Martha Graham: Founder of Modern Dance: Eleanor Newman Layfield, Gerald Newman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover/no dust jacket as issued/excellent contdition, may have very... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Thomas Nast: Cartoonist and Illustrator: David Shirley
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover/no dust jacket as issued/excellent contdition, very light shelf... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Gifford Pinchot: American Forester: Peter Anderson, Tyler
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition,very light shelf wear. More info...

$15.99  buy

 Montezuma and the Aztecs: Mathilde Helly, Remi Courgeon
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread hardback with DJ, Fine/Fine, no remainder mark. We ship daily and... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Political Leaders and Peacemakers: Victoria Sherrow
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread hb book in VG condition, small remainder mark, no other marks, light... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Rigoberta Menchu: Caroline Lazo
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG unread hardback, light edgewear, no remainder or ther marks. We mail... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Searching for Everardo: A Story of Love, War and the CIA in Guatemala: Jennifer K. Harbury
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread HB with DJ, may have remainder mark. We ship daily and have many... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Eight Bright Candles: Courageous Women of Mexico: D. E. Perlin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, very good condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Biographical Dictionary of Hispanic Americans: Nicholas E. Meyer
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small remainder mark on bottom edge and light shelf wear. Probably never... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Latin American Writers: Lynn Shirey
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and remainder mark on bottom edge. Probably never been... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Searching for Everardo: A Story of Love, War and the CIA in Guatemala: Jennifer K. Harbury
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good/very good, light shelf wear and very small dot remainder mark on... More info...

$8.50  buy

Page 1 of 1