 |
Zorro and Quwi: Tales of a Trickster Guinea Pig: Rebecca Hickox
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback with dust jacket, like new with some shelf wear on DJ, we ship... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Yankee Sandinistas: Interviews With North Americans Living and Working in the New Nicaragua: Ron Ridenour
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, no marks. Front blank sheet has been removed. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Wunnerful, Wunnerful; The Autobiography of Lawrence Welk: Lawrence Welk
(Hardcover, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed very good. Jacket has light wrinkles and short closed tears. More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Without Regard to Race: The Integration of the U.S. Military After World War II: Hedda Garza
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover/no dust jacket as issued/excellent contdition, very light shelf... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Wise Words of Paul Tiulana: An Inupait Alaskan's Life: Paul Tiulana, Vivian Senungetuk
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover, excellent condition, marked "like new" only because of very... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Why There Is No Arguing in Heaven: Deborah Nourse Lattimore
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lightly used hardback with DJ, does have remainder mark and some scuffing... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Waira's First Journey: Eusebio Topooco
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book with dustjacket, some shelf wear on cover and one small ding along... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Voices from the Fields: Children of Migrant Farmworkers Tell Their Stories: S. Beth Atkin
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread paperback with remainder mark and light shelfwear. We ship daily and... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Una Linda Raza: Cultural and Artistic Traditions of the Hispanic Southwest: Angel Vigil
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread softcover with light creases on cover. No remainder or other marks.... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
UN Barrilete Para El Dia De Los Muertos: Elisa Amado
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In Spanish, unread paperback, with very light shelf wear, no remainder... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Two Ears of Corn: A Guide to People-Centered Agricultural Improvement: Roland Bunch
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear on cover, no highlighting or marks. Probably has never been... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Tsunamis: Jil Fine
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks, like new condition. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Tonio's Cat: Mary Calhoun
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread hardback with dust jack, no remainder mark, light wear to dust... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Today Is the Day: Nancy Riecken
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread HB with DJ, may have remainder mark and light shelfwear. We ship... More info...
 $4.74  |
|
 |
Tio Armando: Ann Grifalconi, Florence Parry Heide, Lothrop Lee & Shepard, Roxanne Heide Pierce
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread hardback with DJ, has remainder mark and very light shelf wear. We... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Threads of Identity: Maya Costume of the 1960s in Highland Guatemala: Caroline D. West, Patricia B. Altman
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback, fine condition. We ship daily and have many other books on Latin... More info...
 $38.00  |
|
 |
Thomas Nast: Cartoonist and Illustrator: David Shirley
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover/no dust jacket as issued/excellent contdition, very light shelf... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Ghost Dance: Alice McLerran
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book with light edge rubbing to dust jacket More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
The Story of Christmas: Words from the Gospels of Matthew and Luke: Jane Ray
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dutton 1991 new hardback, without dust jacket (as published), excellent... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Shaman's Apprentice: A Tale of the Amazon Rain Forest: Lynne Cherry, Mark J. Plotkin
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread HB with DJ, Fine/VG, no remainder or other marks, may have light... More info...
 $10.00  |