 |
Sitting Bull: Lakota Leader: Catherine Iannone
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover/no dust jacket as issued/excellent contdition, very light shelf... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Ghost Dance: Alice McLerran
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book with light edge rubbing to dust jacket More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
De Colores and Other Latinamerican Folk Songs for Children
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Hardcover with dust jacket; fine/fine; ship daily and have many Latin... More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
Fiesta Fireworks: George Ancona
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardback with dust jacket, light wear on DJ, ship daily with many other... More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
New Shoes for Silvia: Jerry Pinkney, Johanna Hurwitz
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New hardback with dust cover, fine/very good, may have very light shelfwear... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
The Fifth and Final Sun: An Ancient Aztec Myth of the Sun's Origin: Shana Greger
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: like new hard cover with light wear on DJ, we ship daily and have many... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Erandi's Braids: Antonio Hernandez Madrigal
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardback with dust jacket, unread with some shelfwear and a remainder mark... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Gathering the Sun / Recogiendo El Sol Un Abecedar: An Alphabet in Spanish and English: Alma Flor Ada, Rosa Zubizarreta
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Spanish/English paperback with remainder mark and light wear. We ship daily... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Mariana and the Merchild: A Folk Tale from Chile: Caroline Pitcher
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lightly read hardcover without dust jacket, no remainder or other marks,... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Rain Player: David Wisniewski
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread hardback with DJ, Fine/VG, no remainder mark, may have light... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Mama & Papa Have a Store: Amelia Lau Carling, Amelia Lau
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread HB with dustjacket, excellent condition, may have light shelfwear on... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Darwin: Nature Reinterpreted: Gian Paolo Ceserani, Marisa Murgo, Piero Ventura
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HB with DJ, fine/VG+,appears unread, slight shelfwear to cover. We ship... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Corn Grows Ripe: Dorothy Rhoads
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread PB, no marks, text fine, may have some light yellowing to pages and... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
And Now Miguel: Joseph Krumgold
(Hardcover, 1953)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread HB with DJ, Fine/VG, may have remainder mark and slight shelfwear.... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
A Life of Their Own: An Indian Family in Latin America: Aylette Jenness
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex library, text very good condition, usual ex-lib marks. An excellent... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Corn Is Maize: The Gift of the Indians: Aliki
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New paperback, fine condition, no remainder mark. We ship daily More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Southern Plantation Cooking: Mary Gunderson, Melodie Andrews
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks, like new. Very nice condition. Interesting recipes. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Two Ears of Corn: A Guide to People-Centered Agricultural Improvement: Roland Bunch
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear on cover, no highlighting or marks. Probably has never been... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Eduardo El Curandero: The Words of a Peruvian Healer: Calder'on Eduardo
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. No marks. More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Aldo Leopold: American Ecologist: Peter Anderson, Tyler
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover/no dust jacket as issued/excellent condition, very light shelf... More info...
 $15.99  |