 |
Corn Grows Ripe: Dorothy Rhoads
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread PB, no marks, text fine, may have some light yellowing to pages and... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Searching for Everardo: A Story of Love, War and the CIA in Guatemala: Jennifer K. Harbury
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread HB with DJ, may have remainder mark. We ship daily and have many... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Today Is the Day: Nancy Riecken
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread HB with DJ, may have remainder mark and light shelfwear. We ship... More info...
 $4.74  |
|
 |
Legend of the Poinsettia: Tomie Depaola
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread paperback, may have light shelfwear, no remainder marks. We ship... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Corn Is Maize: The Gift of the Indians: Aliki
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New paperback, fine condition, no remainder mark. We ship daily More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Dia de mercado / Market Day: Una historia contado a traves del arte popular / A Counting History Through Popular Art: Lois Ehlert
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Spanish, paperback in very good condition, may have been lightly read, no... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Radio Man / Don Radio: A Story in English and Spanish: Arthur Dorros
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread bargin paperback with remainder mark. In otherwise excellent... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Abuela: Arthur Dorros
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback in very good condition with light shelf wear. We ship daily and... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Gathering the Sun / Recogiendo El Sol Un Abecedar: An Alphabet in Spanish and English: Alma Flor Ada, Rosa Zubizarreta
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Spanish/English paperback with remainder mark and light wear. We ship daily... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Miss Rumphius: Barbara Cooney
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New paperback, excellent condition, no marks. One of my favorites to read... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Sentimental Songs/LA Poesia Cursi: Felipe Alfau
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG unread paperback, no marks, may have light shelfwear. We ship daily and... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Platero Y Yo/Platero and I: Antonio T. De Nicolas, Juan Ramon Jimenez
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lightly read paperback, no marks More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Cherokee: Native Basket Weavers: Therese De Angelis
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks, like new condition. Nice pictures. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Seminole: Patchworkers of the Everglades: Rachel A. Koestler-Grack
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks, like new condition. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Children of the Volcano: Alison Acker
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Lightly used book with some yellowing to pages, No marks, light cover wear.... More info...
 $5.20  |
|
 |
My Mexico-Mexico Mio: Mexico Mio: Tony Johnston
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Spanish/English unread paperback with light shelf wear, otherwise excellent... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Que Monton De Tamales: Gary Soto
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG paperback,in Spanish, lightly used (I read it), no remainder or other... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
El Gran Capoquero: UN Cuento De LA Selva Amazonica: Lynne Cherry
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In Spanish, unread PB, excellent condition, no remainder or other marks,... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
And Now Miguel: Joseph Krumgold
(Hardcover, 1953)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread HB with DJ, Fine/VG, may have remainder mark and slight shelfwear.... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
UN Barrilete Para El Dia De Los Muertos: Elisa Amado
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In Spanish, unread paperback, with very light shelf wear, no remainder... More info...
 $7.00  |