 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: (PSYCHOLOGY) Publication Manual Of The American Psychological Assn. 5th... More info...
 $13.33  |
|
 |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon: Cleveland Amory
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: AMORY, CLEVELAND The Cat & The Curmudgeon. 1st US hardcover edition/1st... More info...
 $14.22  |
|
 |
Art of Imagination: 20th Century Visions of Science Fiction, Horror, and Fantasy: Frank M. Robinson Jr., Randy Broecker, Robert E. Weinberg
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Frank Robinson, Robert Weinberg, Randy Broecker, introduction by Frank M.... More info...
 $56.55  |
|
 |
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books: Nicholas A. Basbanes
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: BASBANES, NICHOLAS A Gentle Madness. True 1st US hardcover edition/1st... More info...
 $322.00  |
|
 |
Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror: Compiled by Stephen Jones: Clive Barker
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BARKER, CLIVE Clive Barker's A-Z Of Horror. 1st American hardcover... More info...
 $13.44  |
|
 |
The View from Space: American Astronaut Photography 1962-1972
(1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HAAFTEN, JULIA, & SCHICK, RON The View From Space: Astronaut Photography... More info...
 $156.99  |
|
 |
Problem Solving Therapy
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HALEY, JAY Problem-Solving Therapy. 1st American paper editon/later... More info...
 $5.66  |
|
 |
Prism of the Night: A Biography of Anne Rice
(1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: RAMSLAND, KATHERINE Prism Of The Night. 1st US hardcover edition/2nd... More info...
 $4.98  |
|
 |
Odyssey: Mirror of the Mediterranean.: Roloff Beny
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine+ in a near fine price-clipped jacket with minor wear & rubbing.... More info...
 $77.78  |
|
 |
Atlas of Classical Archaeology
(1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine+ in near fine or better jacket. 1st edition. Ref Ccl2 More info...
 $25.66  |
|
 |
Odyssey: Mirror of the Mediterranean.: Roloff Beny
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine+ in a near fine price-clipped jacket with minor wear & rubbing.... More info...
 $47.77  |
|
 |
The Fantasies of Harlan Ellison: Harlan Ellison
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ELLISON, HARLAN The Fantsaies Of Harlan Ellison. 1st US hardcover... More info...
 $119.88  |
|
 |
The Road to Yuba City: A Journey into the Juan Corona Murders: Tracy Kidder
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: KIDDER, TRACY The Road To Yuba City. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing.... More info...
 $115.77  |
|
 |
Ciclosporin in Autoimmune Diseases: 1st International Symposium, Basle, March 18-20, 1985
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near fine+ without jacket as issued. Signed. ISBN 0387156232 Ref- Ham5 More info...
 $29.97  |
|
 |
Complete Works of Marcus Uteris: Larry L Meyer
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: MEYER, LARRY L. The Complete Wokrs Of Marcus Uterus. 1st US hardcover... More info...
 $22.77  |
|
 |
Blue Water Views of Old New York
(1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BEARD, JOHN (editor) Blue Water Views Of Old New YorK. 1st Ameircan... More info...
 $7.88  |
|
 |
Bibliographical Guide to the Study of Western American Literature: N. Jill Howard, Richard Etulain, University of New Mexico Press
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: BRULAIN, R., & HOWARD, N. JILL (editors) A Bibliographical Guide To The... More info...
 $21.55  |
|
 |
Outlines of Chinese Symbolism and Art Motives: An Alphabetical Compendium of Antique Legends and Beliefs, as Reflected in the Manners and Customs of the Chinese: C. A. S. Williams
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: WILLIAMS, C.A.S. Outlines Of Chinese Symbolism & Art Motives. 1st American... More info...
 $21.66  |
|
 |
Champions of Freedom: Between Power and Liberty Economics and the Law: Richard M. Ereling
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: (LUDWIG VON MISES LECTURE SERIES VOLUME 25) Between Power & Liberty:... More info...
 $6.77  |
|
 |
Pompeii & Herculaneum: The Living Cities of the Dead
(1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: KRAS, THEODOR Pompeii & Herculaneum: The Living Cities Of The Dead. 1st US... More info...
 $45.55  |