Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tentwentytwo > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (24)
 Astronomy (4)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (2)
 Cosmology (3)
 Earth Sciences (2)
 Electromagnetism (1)
 Environmental Science (1)
 Life Sciences (7)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (1)
 Physics (2)
 Technology (5)
 Time (1)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tentwentytwo (2626Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
24 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ALBOM, MITCH The Five People You Meet In Heaven. 1st American hardcover... More info...

$19.87  buy

 Comet: Ann Druyan, Carl Sagan
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SAGAN, CARL, & DRUYAN, ANN Comet. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing.... More info...

$17.66  buy

 The Feynman Lectures on Physics: Commemorative Issue: Richard Feynman
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FEYNMAN, RICHARD The Feynman Lectures On Physics (3 volumes, Volumes... More info...

$149.99  buy

 Women Photographers at National Geographic: Cathy Newman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fine in jacket that would be near fine+ but for light wrinkling head rear... More info...

$18.77  buy

 Cosmogenesis: The Growth of Order in the Universe: David Layzer
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near fine+ in like jacket. ISBN 0195055284 More info...

$7.78  buy

 The Ifilm Digital Video Filmmaker's Handbook: Maxie D. Collier
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: COLLIER, MAXIE The Ifilm Digital Video Filmmaker's Handbook With CD. 1st US... More info...

$16.77  buy

 Applied Veterinary Histology: William J. Banks
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BANKS, WILLIAM Applied Veterinary Histology. 3rd US hardcover edition/1st... More info...

$37.77  buy

 Restoration of Aquatic Ecosystems: Science, Technology, and Public Policy: Committee on Restoration Public Policy
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: (ENVIRONMENT) Restoration Of Aquatic Ecosystems. 1st US hardcover... More info...

$35.55  buy

 Documenting American Violence: A Sourcebook: Christopher Waldrep, Michael A. Bellesiles
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: WALDREP, C., & BELLESILES, M. Documenting American Violence. 1st US... More info...

$32.22  buy

 Global Climate Change and California: Potential Impacts and Responses: Joseph B. Knox
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near fine+ in wraps as issueed. 1st edition. More info...

$9.88  buy

 Copyright: Sacred Text, Technology, and the Dmca: David Nimmer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NIMMER, DAVID.. COPYRIGHT: Sacred Text, Technology, & The DMCA. 1st... More info...

$149.99  buy

 Discovering Alvarez: Selected Works of Luis W. Alvarez, With Commentary by His Students and Colleagues: Luis W. Alvarez
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near fine+ in a near fine unclipped jacket with a couple of minor edge... More info...

$175.55  buy

 The Whalebone Whales of the Western North Atlantic: Compared With Those Occurring in European Waters With Some Observations on the Species of the Nor: Frederick True
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: TRUE, FREDERICK Whalebone Whales Of The Western North Atlantic. 1st US... More info...

$55.66  buy

 Astronomy Data Book: J. Hedley Robinson, James Muirden
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near fine+ in like jacket. 1st edition. Ref-Latest_3 More info...

$9.88  buy

 Organizing Control: August Thyssen and the Construction of German Corporate Management: Jeffrey Fear
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FEAR, JEFFREY Organizing Control. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing.... More info...

$69.55  buy

 Ips 5th Upgrade: Roman Smoluchowski
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SMOLUCHOWSKI, ROMAN The Solar System. 1st US hardcover edition/2nd... More info...

$500.00  buy

 Tqc Wisdom of Japan: Managing for Total Quality Control: Hajime Karatsu
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. ISBN: 0915299186 ref- DCCL More info...

$21.21  buy

 Commercial Aircraft Markings & Profiles: Christopher Campbell
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in like jacket. 1st edition. Ref- LR More info...

$14.77  buy

 Bibliography of Theoretical Population Genetics: Joseph Felsenstein
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FELSENSTEIN, JOSEPH Bibliography Of Theoretical Population Genetics. 1st... More info...

$39.77  buy

 The Nervous System: Its Function and Its Interaction With the World: L. Donald Partridge, Lloyd D. Partridge
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PARTRIDGE, LLOYD, & PARTRIDGE, L. DONALD The Nervous System. 1st American... More info...

$22.22  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page