 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: (PSYCHOLOGY) Publication Manual Of The American Psychological Assn. 5th... More info...
 $13.33  |
|
 |
The Bone Collector: Jeff Deaver
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DEAVER, JEFFREY The Bone Collector. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing.... More info...
 $31.77  |
|
 |
The ADD Answer: How to Help Your Child Now: Frank Lawlis
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LAWLIS, FRANK The ADD Answer. 1st US edition/later printing. Fine in a like... More info...
 $7.77  |
|
 |
Patterns of the Hypnotic Techniques of Milton H. Erickson, M.D.: John Grinder, Richard Bandler
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BANDLER, RICHArD, & GRINDER, JOHN Patterns Of The Hypnotic Technique Of... More info...
 $21.55  |
|
 |
Behind the One-Way Mirror: Advances in the Practice of Strategic Therapy: Cloe Madanes
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine+ in near fine lightly-nicked/creased jacket. Ref- Dec05 More info...
 $11.44  |
|
 |
Psychology Ap Version: Douglas A. Bernstein
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ERNSTEIN, PENNER, et al... Psychology Seventh Edition. 7th US edition/1st... More info...
 $36.77  |
|
 |
Encounter Groups: First Facts: Morton A. Lieberman
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine+ in very good+ jacket with some edgewear/edge chips/minor closed... More info...
 $14.55  |
|
 |
Fluid Concepts & Creative Analogies: Computer Models of the Fundamental Mechanisms of Thought: Douglas Hofstadter
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fine in near fine+ jacket. 1st edition. Ref- RMAPR2 More info...
 $23.99  |
|
 |
Documenting American Violence: A Sourcebook: Christopher Waldrep, Michael A. Bellesiles
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: WALDREP, C., & BELLESILES, M. Documenting American Violence. 1st US... More info...
 $32.22  |
|
 |
Cognitive-Behavioral Management Of TIC Disorders: Kieron Philip O'Connor
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: O'CONNOR, KIERON Cognitive-Behavioral Management Of Tic Disorders. 1st US... More info...
 $34.55  |
|
 |
Working With Resistance: Martha Stark
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: STARK, MARTHA Working With Resistance. 1st US hardcover edition/1st... More info...
 $34.77  |
|
 |
Stressful Life Events
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fine in near fine jacket with several short nicks edges & some rubbing.... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Emotions in Psychopathology: Theory and Research
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fine in near fine+ jacket. ISBN 0195093216 More info...
 $34.55  |
|
 |
Hypnosis, Memory, and Behavior in Criminal Investigation: Kevin M. McConkey, Peter W. Sheehan
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: McConkey, K., & Sheehan, P. Hypnosis, Memory, and Behavior in Criminal... More info...
 $28.88  |
|
 |
Clinical and Social Realities: Donald M. Kaplan, Louise J. Kaplan
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine (ink stripe bottom edge) in like jacket. ISBN 1568214723 Ref- NBS More info...
 $16.55  |
|
 |
Cognitive Neuropsychology in Clinical Practice
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fine in near fine+ jacket. ISBN 0195064224 Ref- NBS More info...
 $47.77  |
|
 |
Countertransference Enactment: How Institutions and Therapists Actualize Primitive Internal Worlds: Richard Shur
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in like jacket (ink stripe bottom edge). ISBN 1568210981 Ref- Mar91 More info...
 $33.44  |
|
 |
The Self in the System: Expanding the Limits of Family Therapy: Michael P. Nichols
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st hardcover edition. Near fine+ in like jacket. ISBN: 0876304722 Ref-... More info...
 $17.66  |
|
 |
Vultures and the Phoenix: A Study of the Mandrake Press Edition of the Paintings of D.H. Lawrence: Robert W. Millet
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: MILLETT, ROBERT W. The Vultures & The Phoenix: Paintings Of D.H. Lawrence.... More info...
 $18.77  |
|
 |
Sexual Animosity Between Men and Women: Gerald Schoenewolf
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine in very good jacket but for a medium-to-large chip heel spine.... More info...
 $500.00  |