 |
Prism of the Night: A Biography of Anne Rice
(1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: RAMSLAND, KATHERINE Prism Of The Night. 1st US hardcover edition/2nd... More info...
 $4.98  |
|
 |
Problem Solving Therapy
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HALEY, JAY Problem-Solving Therapy. 1st American paper editon/later... More info...
 $5.66  |
|
 |
Alien Contact: Top-Secret Ufo Files Revealed: Timothy Good
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine in wraps as issued. 6th printing. ISBN 0688135102 More info...
 $6.55  |
|
 |
Champions of Freedom: Between Power and Liberty Economics and the Law: Richard M. Ereling
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: (LUDWIG VON MISES LECTURE SERIES VOLUME 25) Between Power & Liberty:... More info...
 $6.77  |
|
 |
Champions of Freedom: American Perestroika the Demise of the Welfare State
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: (LUDWIG VON MISES LECTURE SERIES VOLUME 25) American Perestroika: The Death... More info...
 $7.55  |
|
 |
Ireland: Michael Viney
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: VINEY, MICHAEL Ireland. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing. About fine... More info...
 $7.66  |
|
 |
The Horse Traders: Steven Crist
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine+ in like jacket. 1st edition. ref- Winw More info...
 $7.66  |
|
 |
The ADD Answer: How to Help Your Child Now: Frank Lawlis
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LAWLIS, FRANK The ADD Answer. 1st US edition/later printing. Fine in a like... More info...
 $7.77  |
|
 |
Cosmogenesis: The Growth of Order in the Universe: David Layzer
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine+ in like jacket. ISBN 0195055284 More info...
 $7.78  |
|
 |
The Last Season: A Team in Search of Its Soul: Michael Arkush, Phil Jackson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: JACKSON, PHIL The Last Season. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing.... More info...
 $7.88  |
|
 |
Bravo: Recipes, Legends, & Lore Celebrating 120 Years of the University Musical Society
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: (COOKBOOK) Bravo!. 1st US edition THUS/1st printing (stated). Near fine++... More info...
 $7.88  |
|
 |
Handbook of Plant and Floral Ornament: R.G. Hatton
(Paperback, 1909)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HATTON, RICHAD Handbook Of Plant & Floral Ornament. 1st US paper... More info...
 $7.88  |
|
 |
Blue Water Views of Old New York
(1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BEARD, JOHN (editor) Blue Water Views Of Old New YorK. 1st Ameircan... More info...
 $7.88  |
|
 |
Cognizers: Neural Networks and Machines That Think: R. Colin Johnson
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in like jacket. 2nd printing. ISBN # 0471611611 More info...
 $9.77  |
|
 |
Global Climate Change and California: Potential Impacts and Responses: Joseph B. Knox
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine+ in wraps as issueed. 1st edition. More info...
 $9.88  |
|
 |
Astronomy Data Book: J. Hedley Robinson, James Muirden
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine+ in like jacket. 1st edition. Ref-Latest_3 More info...
 $9.88  |
|
 |
America's Best Beers/a Complete Guide to the More Than 350 Microbreweries and Brewpubs Across America: Christopher Finch, W. Scott Griffiths
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: FINCH, C., & GRIFFITHS, W. SCOTT America's Best Beers!. 1st US edition/1st... More info...
 $9.88  |
|
 |
Impact of Cesarean Childbirth: Dyanne D. Affonso
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine (nicked) without jacket as issued. ISBN 0803600348 Ref- CHALL More info...
 $9.97  |
|
 |
Impact of Cesarean Childbirth: Dyanne D. Affonso
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine (nicked) without jacket as issued. ISBN 0803600348 Ref- CHALL More info...
 $9.97  |
|
 |
Chronic Muscle Pain Syndrome: Understanding and Treating Fibrositis-The Body's Powerful Reaction to Deep-Rooted Stress: Paul Davidson M.D.
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DAVIDSON, PAUL Chronic Muscle Pain Syndrome. 1st US hardcover edition/1st... More info...
 $10.22  |