 |
The Giants Win the Pennant! the Giants Win the Pennant!: Bill Gutman, Bobby Thomson, Lee Heiman
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: THOMSON, BOBBY, with NIEMAN, LEE, & GUTMAN, BILL The Giants Win The... More info...
 $80.99  |
|
 |
The Neoclassical Source Book: Caroline Clifton-Mogg
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: CLIFTON-MOGG, CAROLINE The Neoclassical Sourcebook. 1st US hardcover... More info...
 $17.77  |
|
 |
Cosmogenesis: The Growth of Order in the Universe: David Layzer
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine+ in like jacket. ISBN 0195055284 More info...
 $7.78  |
|
 |
Psychology Ap Version: Douglas A. Bernstein
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ERNSTEIN, PENNER, et al... Psychology Seventh Edition. 7th US edition/1st... More info...
 $36.77  |
|
 |
The Ifilm Digital Video Filmmaker's Handbook: Maxie D. Collier
(Other, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: COLLIER, MAXIE The Ifilm Digital Video Filmmaker's Handbook With CD. 1st US... More info...
 $16.77  |
|
 |
Michael Palin's Hemingway Adventure: Basil Pao, Michael Palin
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: PALIN, MICHAEL Michael Palin's Hemingway Adventure. 1st American hardcover... More info...
 $18.77  |
|
 |
Marilyn: The Ultimate Look at the Legend: James Haspiel
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HASPIEL, JAMES Marilyn: The Ultimate Look At The Legend. Near fine+ (some... More info...
 $42.33  |
|
 |
Frank Lloyd Wright: The Masterworks: David Larkin
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: PFIEFFER, B.B., & LARKIN, D. Frank Lloyd Wright Masterworks. 1st US... More info...
 $62.55  |
|
 |
The Completely Unauthorized Howard Stern: Matthew Hoffman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HOFFMAN, MATTHEW The Completely Unauthorized Howard Stern. Near fine+ in... More info...
 $40.11  |
|
 |
The Garden Next Door: Jose Donoso
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in like jacket. 1st edition. Ref- Mar9c More info...
 $12.22  |
|
 |
Faces of the Enemy: Reflections of the Hostile Imagination The Psychology of Enmity: Sam Keen
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: KEEN, SAM Faces Of The Enemy. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing. Near... More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
Bravo: Recipes, Legends, & Lore Celebrating 120 Years of the University Musical Society
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: (COOKBOOK) Bravo!. 1st US edition THUS/1st printing (stated). Near fine++... More info...
 $7.88  |
|
 |
Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror: Compiled by Stephen Jones: Clive Barker
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BARKER, CLIVE Clive Barker's A-Z Of Horror. 1st American hardcover... More info...
 $13.44  |
|
 |
The African-American Archive: The History of the Black Experience in Documents
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: WRIGHT, KAI (editor) The African-American Archive. 1st American hardcover... More info...
 $17.88  |
|
 |
Partners in Wonder: Harlan Ellison
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: ELLISON, HARLAN Partners In Wonder. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing.... More info...
 $126.55  |
|
 |
A Piece of My Heart: Richard Ford
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: FORD, RICHARD A Piece Of My Heart. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing.... More info...
 $250.00  |
|
 |
The Treasury Bond Basis: An In-Depth Analysis for Hedgers, Speculators and Arbitrageurs: Galen D. Burghardt, Terrence M. Belton
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near fine+ in like jacket. ISBN 1557384797 Ref- Ham5 More info...
 $24.55  |
|
 |
Encounter Groups: First Facts: Morton A. Lieberman
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near fine+ in very good+ jacket with some edgewear/edge chips/minor closed... More info...
 $14.55  |
|
 |
A Ticket to the Boneyard: Lawrence Block
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: BLOCK, LAWRENCE A Ticket To The Boneyard. 1st US hardcover edition/1st... More info...
 $19.88  |
|
 |
Fluid Concepts & Creative Analogies: Computer Models of the Fundamental Mechanisms of Thought: Douglas Hofstadter
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fine in near fine+ jacket. 1st edition. Ref- RMAPR2 More info...
 $23.99  |