Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tennisknitter > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (14)
 History (5)
 Law (3)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tennisknitter (86Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 86
Member since Aug-05-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: New Hope, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
25 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Testimony: Anita Shreve
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, never read, has target bookmarked sticker on front More info...

$6.00  buy

 Still Life: Joy Fielding
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, never read More info...

$7.80  buy

 Charley's Web: Library Edition: Joy Fielding
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: can only tell it has been read by some white lines on spine, in brand new... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Whispers and Lies: Joy Fielding
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, never read More info...

$1.45  buy

 A Long Way Down: Nick Hornby
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, never been read More info...

$1.25  buy

 Never Enough: Joe McGinniss
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on book jacket More info...

$10.00  buy

 Oroonoko: Or, the Royal Slave: Aphra Behn, Catherine Gallagher, Simon Stern
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor marking in text and crease on front cover More info...

$2.50  buy

 Sheer Abandon: Penny Vincenzi
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor wear to cover, pages clean More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Future Homemakers of America: Laurie Graham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never been read More info...

$0.75  buy

 Raising an Optimistic Child: A Proven Plan for Depression-proofing Young Children-for Life: Alicia Fortinberry, Bob Murray
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: only been used once More info...

$5.00  buy

 Capote: A Biography: Gerald Clarke
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never been read, great condition More info...

$4.00  buy

 Over Her Dead Body: Kate White
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor marking from cover being open and one page turned down More info...

$0.80  buy

 Beautiful Bodies: Laura Shaine Cunningham
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, never been read More info...

$0.75  buy

 The West in the Wider World: From Early Modernity to the Present Chapters 1-14: David Kammerling Smith, Richard Lim
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting and notes in margin, wear along edges More info...

$4.00  buy

 Explore the Dominican Republic: Harry S. Pariser
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition, no evidence of use More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Courage of Conviction/Thirty-Three Prominent Men and Women Reveal Their Beliefs--And How They Put Those Beliefs into Practice
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$37.50  buy

 Family Blood: The Murder That Shattered an All-American Home: Lyn Riddle
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never been read, minor shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Life in Early Philadelphia: Documents from the Revolutionary and Early National Periods
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once More info...

$9.00  buy

 A Parent's and Student Athlete's Guide to Athletic Scholarships: Getting Money Without Being Taken for a (Full) Ride: Dion Wheeler
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Strangler: William Landay
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page