Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > techdirectllc > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (18647)
 Administration (323)
 AIDS & HIV (139)
 Allied Health Services (1818)
 Alternative Medicine (567)
 Anatomy (1007)
 Caregiving (454)
 Dentistry (338)
 Diagnosis (545)
 Dictionaries & Terminology (319)
 Diseases (624)
 Emergency Medicine (418)
 Ethics (428)
 Health Care Delivery (456)
 Health Policy (310)
 History (277)
 Nursing (3347)
 Nutrition (767)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (91)
 Pharmacy (669)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (582)
 Physiology (1060)
 Psychiatry (827)
 Public Health (583)
 Reproductive Medicine (216)
 Surgery (476)
 Veterinary Medicine (436)
 Other (12789)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
techdirectllc (10473Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999)


Books Books
18647 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Physical Examination and Health Assessment: Carolyn Jarvis
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$59.82  buy

 Eat This Not That!: Thousands of Simple Food Swaps That Can Save You 10, 20, 30 Pounds - or More!: David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$7.98  buy

 The Last Lecture: Jeff Zaslow, Jeffrey Zaslow, Randy Pausch
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$11.67  buy

 The Last Lecture: Jeff Zaslow, Jeffrey Zaslow, Randy Pausch
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$6.70  buy

 Eat This Not That! Supermarket Survival Guide: Dave Zinczenko, Matt Goulding
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$10.17  buy

 My Sister's Keeper: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$10.98  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Heidi Murkoff, Sharon Mazel
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$9.14  buy

 Handle with Care: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$12.25  buy

 Eat This Not That! for Kids!: Thousands of Simple Food Swaps That Can Save Your Child from Obesity!: David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$5.28  buy

 Flat Belly Diet!: A Flat Belly Is about Food & Attitude, Period. (Not a Single Crunch Required): Cynthia Sass, Liz Vaccariello
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$5.18  buy

 Flat Belly Diet!: A Flat Belly Is about Food & Attitude, Period. (Not a Single Crunch Required): Cynthia Sass, Liz Vaccariello
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Healthy Sleep Habits, Happy Child: A Step-By-Step Program For a Good Night's Sleep: Marc Weissbluth M.D.
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$12.87  buy

 Healthy Sleep Habits, Happy Child: A Step-By-Step Program For a Good Night's Sleep: Marc Weissbluth M.D.
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$6.43  buy

 Nursing Diagnosis Handbook: An Evidence-based Guide to Planning Care: Betty J. Ackley, Gail B. Ladwig
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$44.15  buy

 Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses: April Hazard Vallerand, Judith Hopfer Deglin
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$38.23  buy

 Bates' Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking + Student CD-ROM + Pass Code: Lynn S. Bickley M.D., Peter G. Szilagyi
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$76.06  buy

 First Aid for the USMLE Step 1, 2009: A Student-to-student Guide: Lars Grimm, Neil Vasan, Tao Le, Vikas Bhushan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$54.51  buy

 The Language of Medicine: Davi-Ellen Chabner
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$30.75  buy

 World Without End: Ken Follett
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$5.75  buy

 Codependent No More: How to Stop Controlling Others and Start Caring for Yourself Signed: Melody Beattie
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$5.84  buy

Page 1 of 933

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page