Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > techdirectllc > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (6719)
 Advanced (269)
 Algebra (1243)
 Applied (234)
 Arithmetic (216)
 Calculus (828)
 Computer Mathematics (150)
 Counting & Numeration (227)
 Differential Equations (200)
 Functional Analysis (89)
 Game Theory (58)
 Geometry (376)
 Group Theory (12)
 Logic (302)
 Mathematical Analysis (236)
 Pre-Calculus (557)
 Probability & Statistics (1596)
 Recreations & Games (52)
 Reference (83)
 Study & Teaching (353)
 Trigonometry (258)
 Other (2599)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
techdirectllc (10598Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999)


Books Books
6719 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Calculus Early Transcendental: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$136.96  buy

 Algebra I for Dummies: Mary Jane Sterling
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$7.76  buy

 Algebra I for Dummies: Mary Jane Sterling
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$6.75  buy

 Dosage Calculations: Amy Pickar Abernathy M.D., Amy Pickar Abernethy M.D., Gloria D. Pickar
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$79.23  buy

 Research Design: Qualitative, Quantitative, and Mixed Methods Approaches: John W. Creswell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$53.35  buy

 Essentials of Statistics: Mario F. Triola
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$44.28  buy

 Calculus for Dummies: Mark Ryan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$15.10  buy

 Elementary Statistics: A Brief Version: A. Bluman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Elementary Statistics: A Brief Version: A. Bluman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$46.88  buy

 Calculus: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$130.00  buy

 Elementary Statistics: With Multimedia Study Guide: Mario F. Triola
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$6.03  buy

 Trigonometry: A Circular Function Approach: Marie Aratari
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$85.62  buy

 My Math Lab: Student Access Kit
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$63.39  buy

 Elementary And Middle School Mathematics: Teaching Developmentally: John Van De Walle
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$16.28  buy

 Functions and Change: A Modeling Approach to College Algebra: Alan Noell, Benny Evans, Bruce Crauder
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$52.84  buy

 Math for Meds: Dosages & Solutions: Anna M. Curren
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$79.23  buy

 Practical Business Math Procedures: Jeffrey Slater
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$105.11  buy

 Practical Business Math Procedures: Jeffrey Slater
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$48.18  buy

 Current Issues and Enduring Questions: A Guide to Critical Thinking and Argument, With Readings: Hugo Adam Bedau, Hugo Bedau, Sylvan Barnet
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$38.00  buy

 Henke's Med-Math: Dosage Calculation, Preparation & Administration: Grace Henke, Susan Buchholz
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$38.89  buy

Page 1 of 336

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page