Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > techdirectllc > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4490)
 Architecture & Design (3015)
 Art & Photography (10618)
 Biography & Autobiography (19329)
 Business & Economics (24759)
 Children & Teens (30045)
 Computers & Internet (10720)
 Cooking (8496)
 Education & Teaching (30859)
 Fiction & Literature (44005)
 History (28266)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6979)
 Home & Garden (5091)
 Humor & Games (6026)
 Law (14039)
 Mathematics (6681)
 Medical (18465)
 Mind & Body (25634)
 Nature & Animals (10479)
 Parenting & Family (14537)
 Performing Arts (10415)
 Philosophy (8765)
 Psychology (20437)
 Reference & Study Aids (13287)
 Religion & Spirituality (26296)
 Science & Technology (25983)
 Social Science & Politics (51250)
 Sports & Recreation (7435)
 Transportation (3892)
 Travel (4995)
 True Crime (3671)
 Other (38589)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
techdirectllc (10571Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999)

Positive Feedback: 96.4%
Feedback Score: 10571
Member since Jan-03-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
282791 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Mail and Internet Surveys: The Tailored Design Method: Don A. Dillman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear.... More info...

$55.09  buy

 Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death: James Van Praagh
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$9.68  buy

 Homeschoolers Success Stories: 15 Adults and 12 Young People Share the Impact That Homeschooling Has Made on Their Lives: Linda Dobson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$5.69  buy

 The Sound and the Fury: William Faulkner
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$5.78  buy

 The Golden Peninsula: Culture and Adaptation in Mainland Southeast Asia: Charles F. Keyes
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$17.70  buy

 The Mobile Library: The Case of the Missing Books: Ian Sansom
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear.... More info...

$7.12  buy

 Fundamentals of Chemistry: Ralph A. Burns
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear.... More info...

$33.43  buy

 Valentine Murder: A Lucy Stone Mystery: Leslie Meier
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear.... More info...

$24.49  buy

 Seasons Sewn: A Year in Patchwork: Ann Whitford Paul, Michael McCurdy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear.... More info...

$14.61  buy

 The Rails Way: Obie Fernandez
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$36.50  buy

 Like Sisters on the Homefront: Rita Williams-Garcia
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear.... More info...

$17.14  buy

 Karen's Pony Camp: Ann M. Martin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$3.36  buy

 Maize And Grace: Africa's Encounter With A New World Crop, 1500-2000: James McCann
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Hip, Hip, Hip Hippopotamus: A Celebration of God's Creation: Mary Rice Hopkins
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$7.80  buy

 Human Body: Steve Parker
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear.... More info...

$8.14  buy

 Trigonometry: David I. Schneider, John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$18.64  buy

 Humanity and Sin: Charles R. Swindoll, Robert A. Pyne, Robertr A. Pyne
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$16.59  buy

 Winning Chess Tactics: Jeremy Silman, Yasser Seirawan
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear.... More info...

$7.70  buy

 Bella Tuscany: The Sweet Life in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. May have slight shelf wear. Satisfaction... More info...

$20.76  buy

 A Book Lover's Journal
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... More info...

$59.31  buy

Page 1 of 14,140

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page