Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tcblueshopper > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Children & Teens (40)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (11)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tcblueshopper (83Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 83
Member since Jun-11-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
50 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Vacation Under the Volcano: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship out ASAP! Small signs of shelf wear. Pages look great, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Afternoon on the Amazon: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship out ASAP! Small signs of shelf wear. Pages look great, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Candide: Francois M. Voltaire
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cheap textbook for your literature class! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Night of the Ninjas: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship out ASAP! Small signs of shelf wear. Pages look great, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Polar Bears Past Bedtime: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship out ASAP! Small signs of shelf wear. Pages look great, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sunset of the Sabertooth: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship out ASAP! Small signs of shelf wear. Pages look great, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hour of the Olympics: Mary Pope Osborne
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship out ASAP! Small signs of shelf wear. Small highlighter mark on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Day of the Dragon King: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship out ASAP! Small signs of shelf wear. Pages look great, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Discourse on Method and the Meditations: Rene Descartes
(Paperback, 1960)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great way to save $ on textbook for that literature class! More info...

$2.75  buy

 Discourse on Method and the Meditations: Rene Descartes
(Paperback, 1960)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Decartes Discourse on Method and Meditations, classic philosophy book about... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Twister on Tuesday: Mary Pope Osborne, Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book store stickers still on the cover! Small signs of shelf wear. Very... More info...

$0.82  buy

 The Magic School Bus at the Waterworks: Joanna Cole
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A cross-out name inside the front cover and signs of normal minor wear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Buffalo Before Breakfast: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship out ASAP! Normal wear on cover. Sticker from bookstore still on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Each Little Bird That Sings: Debbie Wiles
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Well cared-for book shows small signs of normal shelf wear. Read only... More info...

$2.05  buy

 A Dog's Life: The Autobiography of a Stray: Ann Martin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small signs of normal shelf wear on the cover. Read only once. Pages are... More info...

$1.62  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great way to get that required book for your English Lit class! This is a... More info...

$3.10  buy

 Physics: Alan Giambattista, Betty McCarthy Richardson, Robert C. Richardson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Will ship out ASAP! Textbook in GREAT shape! More info...

$47.00  buy

 Buddy: Ellen Miles
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Don't think this was ever read. Small sign of shelf wear. Nice chapter... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Algebra & Trigonometry: Robert Blitzer
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship to you FAST! No markings--pages are *PRISTINE*! Very slight wear... More info...

$4.78  buy

 Candide: Or, Optimism: Francois M. Voltaire
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice shape, it is a USED paperback book. The corners are very slightly... More info...

$3.02  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page