Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > taverasc > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (3)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
taverasc (3)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3
Member since Jan-18-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: YONKERS, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
26 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Human Biology With Infotrac: Beverly McMillan, Cecie Starr
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good condition some highlights More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Caucasian Chalk Circle: Bertolt Brecht, John Willett, Ralph Manheim
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks brand new More info...

$4.00  buy

 Western Civilization With Infotrac: A Brief History: Jackson J. Spielvogel
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some highlights More info...

$5.00  buy

 Data Structures & Algorithms in Java: Mitchell Waite, Robert Lafore
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very little highlights More info...

$4.99  buy

 Digging the Wells of Revival: Lou Engle
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition More info...

$2.99  buy

 Life Is a Dream: E. Bentley
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 Focus on Physical Science: McGraw-Hill
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: La Materia y La energia (ciencia 8) More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Tapestry Grammar: A Reference for Learners of English: Alice H. Deakins, Kate Parry, Robert R. Viscount
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 Murphy: Dennis P. Eichhorn
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 La Religion De Los Adulteros: Pedro Lopez-Adorno
(Binding Unknown, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$25.00  buy

 La Religion De Los Adulteros: Pedro Lopez-Adorno
(Binding Unknown, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$25.00  buy

 David: Welcome to West Street High: Penny Cameron
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some writings More info...

$25.00  buy

 Van Llegando Los Recuerdos: Poemas: Teonilda Madera
(Binding Unknown, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$29.50  buy

 Yemaya Las Bendice Jineteras: Rodolfo G. Almaguer
(Binding Unknown, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$30.00  buy

 Antologia Historica De La Poesia Dominicana Del Siglo XX, 1912-1995: Franklin Gutierrez
(Binding Unknown, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some writings More info...

$15.00  buy

 Espanol Escrito: Curso Para Hispanohablantes Bilingues: Guadalupe Valdes, Richard V. Teschner
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: have some writings and highlights More info...

$3.99  buy

 Tertuliando: Dominicanas Y Amiga(O)s = Hanging Out Dominican Women and Friends Bilingual Text(O)s Bilinguales, 1994-1996: Daisy Cocco-Defilippis
(Binding Unknown, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very few writings More info...

$11.00  buy

 The Metropolitan New York Jobbank
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 General Ophthalmology: Daniel Vaughan
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good condition More info...

$70.00  buy

 Publicity on the Internet: Creating Successful Publicity Campaigns on the Internet and the Commercial Online Services: Steve O'Keefe
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.