 |
The Breaks of the Game: David Halberstam
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Second printing hardcover with dust jacket. Dj has smalll tear upper spine... More info...
 $200.00  |
|
 |
Buffalo Girls: Larry McMurtry
(Audio, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Factory sealed More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Audibles My Life in Football: Bob Raissman, Joe Montana
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: first Avon books edition 1990. No markings, minimal shelf wear More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
The Man Who Liked to Look at Himself ; A Fix like This: K.C. Constantine
(Book, 1983)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: unmarked, unread paperback. Minimal shelf weare More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
My Secret Garden: Women's Sexual Fantasies: Nancy Friday
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread paperback. Storage wear and some tanning prevents "Brand New"... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Tokaido Road: A Novel of Feudal Japan: Lucia St. Clair Robson
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket, minimal shelf wear More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
The Ancients Come Forth: Lessons from the Guardians: Richard Spencer
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new copy showing minimal shelf wear. no markings More info...
 $13.75  |
|
 |
Pubis Angelical: A Novel/91133: Manuel Puig
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Aventura Edition, full number line. Never Read, slight shelf/storage... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Afterlives: An Anthology of Stories About Life After Death: Pamela Sargent
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Stated first edition paperback.Text and binding are bright and solid. Back... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Pacific Wall: Jean-Francois Lyotard
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: A must have for Lyotard fans!!! More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Back East: A Novel: Ellen Pall
(Book, 1983)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First printing, some shelf wear More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Voices from the Stone Age: A Search for Cave and Canyon Art: Douglas Mazonowicz
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Never read hardcover, signed copy, slightly cocked from storage More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Compact History of the Civil War: Richard Ernest Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt Dupuy
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new paperback with minimal shelf/storage wear More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Acentric Labyrinth: Giordano Bruno's Prelude to Contemporary Cosmology: Ramon G. Mendoza
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new copy showing slight shelf wear to dj More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Luna: Delacorta
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New hardcover with dj. Minimal shelf/storage wear More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Brazil: Errol Lincoln Uys
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Signed copy paperback. Minimal shelf/storage wear More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Gotcha!!!: How to Tell If Your Lover Is Having an Affair: Alda Wirsche, Marnie Milot
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First printing paperback with minimal shelf wear and no markings More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Natural Aphrodisiacs: Fiona Marshall
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine condition paperback More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Builders of the Adytum: Tarot: Paul Foster Case
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Set of 78 cards, unsealed with booklet to aid in coloring cards. More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Astrological Signs: The Pause of Life: Dane Rudhyar
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: clean unmarked paperback. Shows slight shelf/storage wear More info...
 $100.00  |