Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > taproot711 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
taproot711 (0)

Feedback Score: 0
Member since Aug-27-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Barre, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
22 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Breaks of the Game: David Halberstam
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Second printing hardcover with dust jacket. Dj has smalll tear upper spine... More info...

$200.00  buy

 Buffalo Girls: Larry McMurtry
(Audio, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Factory sealed More info...

$15.00  buy

 Audibles My Life in Football: Bob Raissman, Joe Montana
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: first Avon books edition 1990. No markings, minimal shelf wear More info...

$45.00  buy

 The Man Who Liked to Look at Himself ; A Fix like This: K.C. Constantine
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: unmarked, unread paperback. Minimal shelf weare More info...

$20.00  buy

 My Secret Garden: Women's Sexual Fantasies: Nancy Friday
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread paperback. Storage wear and some tanning prevents "Brand New"... More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Tokaido Road: A Novel of Feudal Japan: Lucia St. Clair Robson
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket, minimal shelf wear More info...

$13.00  buy

 The Ancients Come Forth: Lessons from the Guardians: Richard Spencer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new copy showing minimal shelf wear. no markings More info...

$13.75  buy

 Pubis Angelical: A Novel/91133: Manuel Puig
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Aventura Edition, full number line. Never Read, slight shelf/storage... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Afterlives: An Anthology of Stories About Life After Death: Pamela Sargent
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Stated first edition paperback.Text and binding are bright and solid. Back... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Pacific Wall: Jean-Francois Lyotard
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A must have for Lyotard fans!!! More info...

$18.00  buy

 Back East: A Novel: Ellen Pall
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First printing, some shelf wear More info...

$15.00  buy

 Voices from the Stone Age: A Search for Cave and Canyon Art: Douglas Mazonowicz
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Never read hardcover, signed copy, slightly cocked from storage More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Compact History of the Civil War: Richard Ernest Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt Dupuy
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new paperback with minimal shelf/storage wear More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Acentric Labyrinth: Giordano Bruno's Prelude to Contemporary Cosmology: Ramon G. Mendoza
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new copy showing slight shelf wear to dj More info...

$15.00  buy

 Luna: Delacorta
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New hardcover with dj. Minimal shelf/storage wear More info...

$15.00  buy

 Brazil: Errol Lincoln Uys
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Signed copy paperback. Minimal shelf/storage wear More info...

$20.00  buy

 Gotcha!!!: How to Tell If Your Lover Is Having an Affair: Alda Wirsche, Marnie Milot
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First printing paperback with minimal shelf wear and no markings More info...

$30.00  buy

 Natural Aphrodisiacs: Fiona Marshall
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition paperback More info...

$15.00  buy

 Builders of the Adytum: Tarot: Paul Foster Case
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Set of 78 cards, unsealed with booklet to aid in coloring cards. More info...

$40.00  buy

 Astrological Signs: The Pause of Life: Dane Rudhyar
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: clean unmarked paperback. Shows slight shelf/storage wear More info...

$100.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page