 |
Mathematical Methods for Scientists and Engineers: Donald A. McQuarrie
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bought for a class and never had to use it. Some shelf wear, but interior... More info...
 $89.00  |
|
 |
Inheriting the Revolution: The First Generation of Americans: Joyce Appleby
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Bought for a class I never took. Brand new. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Harlem World: Doing Race and Class in Contemporary Black America: John L. Jackson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Edge of cover is slightly bent. Otherwise in brand new condition. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Divided Nation: A History of Germany, 1918-1990: Mary Fulbrook
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Dropped the class. Never used. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Who Built America: Working People and the Nation's Economy, Politics, Culture, and Society: American Social History Project
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never used. Bought for a class I never took. Purchased used in like new... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Norton Book of Nature Writing: Robert Finch
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some edge wear. Good Condition. Ships promptly. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Divided Nation: A History of Germany, 1918-1990: Mary Fulbrook
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never used. Ships promptly. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The White Man's Indian: Images of the American Indian, from Columbus to the Present: Robert F. Berkhofer
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some edge wear. Good Condition. Ships promptly. More info...
 $7.15  |
|
 |
From Savage to Negro: Anthropology and the Construction of Race, 1896-1954: Lee D. Baker
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New. Never opened or used. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
We Who Are Dark: The Philosophical Foundations of Black Solidarity: Tommie Shelby
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Stolen Tomorrows: Understanding and Treating Women's Childhood Sexual Abuse: Abby Levenkron, Steven Levenkron
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New. Never used. Ships promptly. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Atoms of Language: Mark C. Baker
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition a few creases and minimal underlining. Binding is... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Creation of the Media: Political Origins of Modern Communications: Paul Starr
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New. Received as a gift. Never read. Ships promptly. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Cause Lawyering: Political Commitments and Professional Responsibilities
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never used. Ships promptly. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Problem of Race in the Twenty-First Century: Thomas C. Holt
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pages and cover in great condition. Many pages with underlining. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Sociology and the Race Problem: The Failure of a Perspective: James B. McKee
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear and underlining. More info...
 $12.97  |
|
 |
Doctor Dolittle's Delusion: Animals and the Uniqueness of Human Language: Stephen R. Anderson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. Scarce highlighting. More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
Coming Together: Celebrations for African American Families Christmas, Kwanzaa, Family Reunions, and Naming Ceremonies: Harriette Cole, John Pinderhughes
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New. Never used. Ships promptly. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
This is Our War: A Soldiers Portfolio: Devin Friedman, Wesley (FWD) Clark
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some marks on dust jacket. Otherwise in perfect condition. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Inside Babylon: The Caribbean Diaspora in Britain: Winston James
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Shelf wear on bottom. Otherwise pristine condition. All pages are clear and... More info...
 $30.00  |