Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tamcanusa > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (3)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Travel (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tamcanusa (2)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2
Member since May-26-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Bronx, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Society: The Basics: John J. MacIonis, John J. Macionis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book looks like new. Including the study guide. All are very very good... More info...

$9.05  buy

 Principles Of Anatomy And Physiology: Gerard J. Tortora
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book looks new. I did not touch it too much. I bought it brand new. No... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Pharmaceutical Calculations: Howard C. Ansel, Mitchell J. Stoklosa
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Just bought it but never use it. It is brand new. More info...

$13.00  buy

 Calculus: Early Transcendental Functions: Bruce H. Edwards, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is very good condition. No highlight. I used book very gentle More info...

$10.00  buy

 Molecular Cell Biology: Arnold Berk, Chris A. Kaiser, Harvey F. Lodish, Harvey Lodish
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is very good condition, no highlight. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Invitation to Psychology: Study Edition: Carol Tavris, Carole Wade
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I bought it brand new but I love it so It looks like new More info...

$20.00  buy

 Invitation to Psychology: Study Edition: Carol Tavris, Carole Wade
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book look like new and includes study guide which is brand new. No... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Francis A. Carey, P. W. Atkins
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is very good condition. I didn't use it much. I can say it look... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Francis A. Carey
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is very good condition. No highlight. It looks like brand new More info...

$2.50  buy

 Language Development: Erika Hoff
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is very good condition. But it looks like new. No highlight More info...

$13.00  buy

 Experiments in Physical Chemistry: Carl W. Garland, David P. Shoemaker, Joseph W. Nibler
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: I boght it but never use it. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Oregon Trail: Francis Parkman Jr.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is very good condition. It had a little small pencil writting and... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Remington: The Science And Practice Of Pharmacy
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is very good condition. I just buy it but i don't use it. More info...

$80.00  buy

Page 1 of 1