Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > talkstorybookstore > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (12)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (28)
 Fiction & Literature (20)
 History (14)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (6)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (10)
 Mind & Body (23)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (10)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (17)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (22)
 Science & Technology (14)
 Social Science & Politics (29)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Travel (7)
 Other (58)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
talkstorybookstore (1317Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
58 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Thompson Chain-Reference Bible: New International Edition
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$25.00  buy

 Anna, Grandmother of Jesus: A Message of Wisdom and Love: Anne, Claire Heartsong
(Book, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A nice reading copy! General handling wear. Cover corners are slightly... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Isabel Bishop: Helen Yglesias
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fantastic Book! DJ in good condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

 A Midsummer Night's Dream: Charles Vess, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Out of print. Beautiful artwork!Ex-library in good condition More info...

$19.00  buy

 Posta Animalia
(General Merchandise, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! AMAZING Postcard collection! More info...

$30.00  buy

 Hawaiian Bottles of Long Ago
(1971)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR!! A great reference!! More info...

$200.00  buy

 Homeopathy in Pediatric Practice: Experiences from My Practice: Hedwig Imhauser
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition/clean inside/some dirt on outside cover More info...

$45.00  buy

 The Visit: Eloise Burns Wilkin, Joan Esley
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: VERY good condition/inscription inside front cover/no other markings/back... More info...

$40.00  buy

 On the Mommy Track: Bill Holbrook
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great book! More info...

$5.50  buy

 Theatrical Tapes of Leo Thynn: Adrian Plass
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New

$9.50  buy

 Newman's Way: S. O'Faolain
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tight clean pages no dj shelf wear GREAT COPY!!!! More info...

$19.00  buy

 Hindu Goddesses: Chitralekha Singh, Prem Nath
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD condition but has inscription in front More info...

$15.00  buy

 Nana I Ke Kumu (Look to the Source): Catherine A. Lee, E. W. Haertig, Mary Kawena Pukui
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: In good shape, one loose page. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Waianae Diet Cookbook: Sheila Beckham
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fantastic book! Has corner bend on top right of cover. More info...

$24.00  buy

 Great International Atlas
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in Very Good condition Dj acceptable inscription inside More info...

$20.00  buy

 Land of Fire and Snow--Hawaii's Big Island: Scott C. S. Stone
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Rare find! More info...

$40.00  buy

 Living Language Fast and Easy Italian: The 60-Minute Survival Program
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Everything included! More info...

$7.00  buy

 Concordia Bible with Notes:the New Covenant: Commonly Called the New Testament of Our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ Revised Standard Version ..
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1946 edition good copy More info...

$14.00  buy

 Land of Fire and Snow--Hawaii's Big Island: Scott C. S. Stone
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: We now have 2 copies! Still rare! More info...

$40.00  buy

 The Magnificent Matriarch
(1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Collectible Hastings House 1952 edition/possibly signed by author/dj... More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page