Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > talkstorybookstore > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (29)
 Anthropology (1)
 Archaeology (2)
 Emigration & Immigration (1)
 Ethnic Studies (3)
 Folklore & Mythology (2)
 Minority Studies (1)
 Political Science (5)
 Sociology (9)
 Third World Development (1)
 Women's Studies (3)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
talkstorybookstore (1317Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
29 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Gift of Rain: Tan Twan Eng
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A nice reading copy with dust jacket! General handling wear. A fantastic... More info...

$5.80  buy

 Strategic Deception: Rhetoric, Science, and Politics in Missile Defense Advocacy: Gordon R. Mitchell
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A good reading copy! General handling wear. A great reference! More info...

$25.15  buy

 A Midsummer Night's Dream: Charles Vess, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Out of print. Beautiful artwork!Ex-library in good condition More info...

$19.00  buy

 The Adventures of Jonathan Gullible: A Free Market Odyssey: Ken Schoolland
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW!!!! a tiny spot on cover More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Key: John Philip Cohane
(Hardcover, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION!!!! SLIGHT EDGE WEAR ON DJ More info...

$5.75  buy

 The Color of God: The Concept of God in Afro-American Religious Thought: Major J. Jones
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK! OUT OF PRINT! More info...

$10.50  buy

 Botero Women: Fernando Botero
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW!!!! Except DJ has a few slight dirt scuffs otherwise excellent... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Just Desserts: G. A. McKevett
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION! 1st edition some shelf dust on top More info...

$12.00  buy

 Aboriginal Lore: A Pictorial Review of Ancient Aboriginal Life, Ritual and Culture, as Recorded in the Marks They Left on the Land: Barbara G. Mullins, John Gerritsen, Trevor Cook
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Beautiful book! More info...

$12.00  buy

 Modern Japan Through Its Weddings: Gender, Person, and Society in Ritual Portrayal: Walter Drew Edwards
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A Great Read! an ex-library with dust jacket in mylar cover. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Life's a Journey, Not a Sprint: Navigating Life's Challenges and Finding Your Pathway to Success: Jennifer Lewis-Hall
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover looks like new! Very good condition/a slight moisture wave to the... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Reversing Ageing: Paul Galbraith
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by author! VERY good condition! Been on shelf. More info...

$22.00  buy

 Heads, Hides and Horns: The Compleat Buffalo Book: Larry V.Ss Barsness
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: What an amazing reference! A Must Have! More info...

$17.50  buy

 World Food and Agriculture: Some Problems and Issues
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition/has few pencil marks More info...

$25.00  buy

 Ground Rules for Good Research: A 10 Point Guide for Social Research: Martyn Denscombe
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In fantastic shape! A truly excellent reference! More info...

$25.50  buy

 Planning in the USA: Policies, Issues, and Processes: Barry Cullingworth, J. B. Cullingworth
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great shape! No writing or highlighting. A truly fantastic reference!! More info...

$12.90  buy

 Experimental Designs in Sociological Research: F. Stuart Chapin III
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Otherwise in great shape! A fantastic reference! More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Great Bingville Fair: People and Places of Early Toulminville: Harry T. Toulmin
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription! Dust jacket has general handling wear.... More info...

$79.95  buy

 The Buddhist Tantras: Light on Indo-tibetan Esotericism: Alex Wayman
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A good reading copy! No dust jacket. Light gold age spots on edges and... More info...

$9.90  buy

 Empowering the Organization Through Professional Talk: Communication That Makes a Difference: Christine A. Johnston
(Book, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A good reading copy! General handling wear. A great reference! More info...

$18.29  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page