 |
Strategic Deception: Rhetoric, Science, and Politics in Missile Defense Advocacy: Gordon R. Mitchell
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A good reading copy! General handling wear. A great reference! More info...
 $25.15  |
|
 |
The World of Plants: Debbie Lawrence, Richard Lawrence
(Book, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: VERY VERY good condition!!! only 5 pages have some highlighting and some... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Global Positioning System: Theory and Practice: B. Hofmann-Wellenhof, Herbert Lichtenegger, James Collins
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good condition More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
A Revised Handbook to the Flora of Ceylon: Dassanayake M.D., F.R. Fosberg
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A good reading copy! 1994 Hardcover Volume VIII with dust jacket. NOT... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Advances in Cryogenic Engineering: R. W. Fast
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In very good condition, has age spots. Includes DJ! Please be aware that... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
World Food and Agriculture: Some Problems and Issues
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very good condition/has few pencil marks More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Language and Communication: Comparative Perspectives: Herbert L. Roitblat, Louis M. Herman
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AN AUTHOR! Has a stain throughout the bottom right corner of the... More info...
 $95.00  |
|
 |
Integrated Pest Management for Alfalfa Hay: Mary Flint
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In great shape! Clean and unmarked. A great reference! More info...
 $17.75  |
|
 |
The Compromise: Jo Maseberg
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In great shape! Very minor handling wear. A fantastic read! More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Technology And Social Inclusion: Rethinking The Digital Divide: Mark Warschauer
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition/with good DJ/some underlining and notes More info...
 $15.50  |
|
 |
Plants and Animals of Hawaii: Susan Scott
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Learning Smarter: The New Science of Teaching: Eric Jensen, Michael Dabney
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost Like New! More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Muscle Pain Syndromes and Fibromyalgia: Pressure Algometry for Quantification of Diagnosis and Treatment Outcome: B.C.) World Congress on Pain 1996 Vancouver
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: VERY VERY GOOD condition!!! Inside pages almost LIKE NEW! ex-library first... More info...
 $90.00  |