Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > talkstorybookstore > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (12)
 Activity Books (1)
 Fiction (9)
 Language Arts (2)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
talkstorybookstore (1317Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
12 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Bluestocking Guide: Economics
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! More info...

$14.00  buy

 Atlantis the Lost Empire: The Illustrated Script
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY Good condition inside and out! Barely scuffing from shelf More info...

$15.81  buy

 A Midsummer Night's Dream: Charles Vess, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Out of print. Beautiful artwork!Ex-library in good condition More info...

$19.00  buy

 Teaching With Dear America Books: Jeanette Sanderson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New More info...

$75.00  buy

 Just Desserts: G. A. McKevett
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION! 1st edition some shelf dust on top More info...

$12.00  buy

 Father and Son: James T. Farrell
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK 1961 edition. Still a great find!! In good readable condition! More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Great Bingville Fair: People and Places of Early Toulminville: Harry T. Toulmin
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription! Dust jacket has general handling wear.... More info...

$79.95  buy

 A Midsummer Night's Dream: Charles Vess, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition/typical Ex-Library markings/clean storybook More info...

$18.00  buy

 Plants and Animals of Hawaii: Susan Scott
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$25.00  buy

 Gundam Wing: Technical Manual
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Food Rules: The Stuff You Munch, Its Crunch, Its Punch, and Why You Sometimes Lose Your Lunch: Bill Haduch
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$5.25  buy

 Lidia Y Yo Ponemos La Mesa/ Lidia and I Set the Table
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 1