Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > talkjordan > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (8)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (10)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
talkjordan (17Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 17
Member since Nov-13-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Ellsworth, IA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
24 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Buying and Managing Residential Real Estate: Andrew James McLean
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers bent but not creased. very clean book More info...

$0.75  buy

 Building Wealth: From Rags to Riches Through Real Estate: Russ Whitney
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some cover wear. Cover don't lay flat. Well read book in goo condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ: Joseph C. Aldrich
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover is pretty worn and there is some yellowing on the pages. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Buying and Managing Residential Real Estate: Andrew James McLean
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean book! No Marks! Fast Shipping Guaranteed!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Building Wealth: From Rags to Riches Through Real Estate: Russ Whitney
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Back cover has some rub marks where I removed the adhesive from a label.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Morning: Paula Bussard
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear on cover. Great shape!! Same day shipping on orders... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Tribulation Force: The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear on cover. Great shape!! Same day shipping on orders... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Desecration: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on dust cover. Former library book. Great shape!! Same... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Apollyon: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and a small tear on dust cover. Former library book. Great... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Zone: A Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently Reset Your Generic Code Prevent Disease Achieve Maximum Physical Performance: Barry Sears, Bill Lawren
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear on dust cover. Great shape!! Same day shipping on... More info...

$1.25  buy

 How to Buy Foreclosed Real Estate: Theodore J. Dallow
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very clean book. Slight cover wear More info...

$1.27  buy

 Compact Guide to the Christian Life
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear. Very clean More info...

$1.99  buy

 Getting Started in Stocks: Alvin D. Hall
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover wear. Very clean inside More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Philosopher's Diet: How to Lose Weight and Change the World: Richard Watson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A couple dog eared pages but other than very clean! No Marks! Fast... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The One-pan Gourmet: Fresh Food on the Trail: Robert Irwin
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light cover wear and a bent corners otherwise very good More info...

$2.11  buy

 Quantum Leap Thinking: An Owner's Guide to the Mind: James Mapes
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light cover wear otherwise very clean More info...

$2.99  buy

 Armageddon Oil and the Middle East Crisis: What the Bible Says About the Future of the Middle East and the End of Western Civilization: John F. Walvoord
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some yellowing of pages but otherwise great condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 Quantum Leap Thinking: An Owner's Guide to the Mind: James Mapes
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean book! No Marks! Fast Shipping Guaranteed!! More info...

$3.00  buy

 PCs for Dummies: Dan Gookin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear on dust cover. Great shape!! Same day shipping on... More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page