Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tahmahnawis > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (17)
 Business & Economics (30)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (11)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (11)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (12)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (19)
 Nature & Animals (28)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (14)
 Science & Technology (35)
 Social Science & Politics (19)
 Sports & Recreation (12)
 Travel (12)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (59)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tahmahnawis (197Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 197
Member since Jun-04-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Ann Arbor, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
215 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dust cover slightly scuffed More info...

$1.25  buy

 Kids' Paper Airplane Book: Jeff Lammers, Ken Blackburn
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cover shows slight shelf wear More info...

$4.50  buy

 Scroll Saw Pattern Book: Patrick Spielman
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: edges show slight wear More info...

$4.00  buy

 Grimms Complete Fairy Tales

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: page edges show light dirt More info...

$5.00  buy

 Life-span Development: John W. Santrock
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cd & registartion code included, cover edges bent, highlighting on pages, More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Complete Idiots Guide to Day Trading Like a Pro: Jennifer Basye Sander, Peter J. Sander
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: front cover shows slight bend More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Frugal Shopper: Ralph Nader, Wesley J. Smith
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover worn, slight damage to bottom spline More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Bible Code: Michael Drosnin
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: bottom pages edges curled slightly, cover creased More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dragon Bones: Lisa See
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket shows shelf wear More info...

$12.95  buy

 Stokes Guide to Bird Behavior: Donald Stokes
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: PLEASE note 1979 edition Volume 1, embossed and book plate first page, page... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Options for the Stock Investor: How Any Investor Can Use Options to Enhance and Protect Their Return: James B. Bittman
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket has slight scuffing, disk missing More info...

$2.50  buy

 Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration: P. Yogananda
(Paperback, 1958)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear on covers, unread More info...

$2.45  buy

 Trader Vic-Methods of a Wall Street Master: T. Sullivan Brown, Victor Sperandeo
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear, dust jacket scuffed More info...

$24.00  buy

 Trader Vic II: Principles of Professional Speculation: Victor Sperandeo
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket scuffed, bottom edges slight tear, More info...

$15.95  buy

 World War II for Dummies: Keith D. Dickson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: lightly used, cover edges curling a bit, More info...

$7.50  buy

 These Happy Golden Years: Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Hardcover, 1953)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: PLEASE NOTE 1943 EDITION, NO DJ, corners bumped, cover torn at spine, copy... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Ring of Fire: Leona Blair
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dust cover shows scuffing More info...

$3.00  buy

 Tainting Evidence: Inside the Scandals at the FBI Crime Lab: John Kelly, Phillip K. Wearne
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dust cover shows scuffing More info...

$1.95  buy

 Nunchaku and Sai: Ancient Okinawan Martial Arts: Ryusho Sakagami
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine cracked, cover scuffed, edges peeling More info...

$8.50  buy

 Buying Stocks Without a Broker: Charles B. Carlson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover shows little scuffing More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page