 |
The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: dust cover slightly scuffed More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Kids' Paper Airplane Book: Jeff Lammers, Ken Blackburn
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: cover shows slight shelf wear More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Scroll Saw Pattern Book: Patrick Spielman
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: edges show slight wear More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Grimms Complete Fairy Tales
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: page edges show light dirt More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Life-span Development: John W. Santrock
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cd & registartion code included, cover edges bent, highlighting on pages, More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiots Guide to Day Trading Like a Pro: Jennifer Basye Sander, Peter J. Sander
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: front cover shows slight bend More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Frugal Shopper: Ralph Nader, Wesley J. Smith
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: cover worn, slight damage to bottom spline More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Bible Code: Michael Drosnin
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: bottom pages edges curled slightly, cover creased More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Dragon Bones: Lisa See
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacket shows shelf wear More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Stokes Guide to Bird Behavior: Donald Stokes
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: PLEASE note 1979 edition Volume 1, embossed and book plate first page, page... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Options for the Stock Investor: How Any Investor Can Use Options to Enhance and Protect Their Return: James B. Bittman
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacket has slight scuffing, disk missing More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration: P. Yogananda
(Paperback, 1958)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: shelf wear on covers, unread More info...
 $2.45  |
|
 |
Trader Vic-Methods of a Wall Street Master: T. Sullivan Brown, Victor Sperandeo
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: shelf wear, dust jacket scuffed More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
Trader Vic II: Principles of Professional Speculation: Victor Sperandeo
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: dust jacket scuffed, bottom edges slight tear, More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
World War II for Dummies: Keith D. Dickson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: lightly used, cover edges curling a bit, More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
These Happy Golden Years: Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Hardcover, 1953)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: PLEASE NOTE 1943 EDITION, NO DJ, corners bumped, cover torn at spine, copy... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Ring of Fire: Leona Blair
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: dust cover shows scuffing More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Tainting Evidence: Inside the Scandals at the FBI Crime Lab: John Kelly, Phillip K. Wearne
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: dust cover shows scuffing More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Nunchaku and Sai: Ancient Okinawan Martial Arts: Ryusho Sakagami
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: spine cracked, cover scuffed, edges peeling More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Buying Stocks Without a Broker: Charles B. Carlson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: cover shows little scuffing More info...
 $0.75  |