Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > t_prara > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (8)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
t_prara (224Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 224
Member since Aug-06-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Victor Valley, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
23 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Education of a Wandering Man: Louis L'Amour
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: With dust jacket, no marks, no tears, non smoking home, tight binding,... More info...

$2.25  buy

 These Happy Golden Years: Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Paperback, 1953)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean inside, no marks, first inside page torn, cover creased, sticker on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lost Scrolls: Fire: Dan Danko, Tom Mason
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FIRE, the lost scrolls, not as pictured, Scholastic edition 2007,... More info...

$1.97  buy

 The Lost Scrolls: Fire: Dan Danko, Tom Mason
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean, non smoking home, no marks, no tears. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Mickey's Christmas Carol
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean hard cover, no marks, no tears, remainder mark on front. non smoking... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Pre-Algebra: An Integrated Transition to Algebra & Geometry: Price
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is the CA Edition, A transition to algebra and geometry. Very good,... More info...

$7.89  buy

 Beyond the Garden Gate: Thomas Kinkade
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight binding, with overleaf, no marks, no tears, non smoking home More info...

$1.98  buy

 Bastien Piano Basics: Piano: Jane Bastien
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean, no marks, no tears, very little shelf wear. NON smoking home. More info...

$2.29  buy

 One Hundred and One Dalmatians: Walt Disney
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Penquin books 1992 edition, Hardcover, no marks, no tears, non smoking... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Merrill Pre-Algebra
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex school copy with usual stamps and student name in front. Rather clean,... More info...

$7.79  buy

 Ortho's Patio Plans: Barbara Sabella, Ortho Books, Sharon Ross
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition, no marks, no tears, non smoking home. Shelf wear and... More info...

$1.98  buy

 Patent, Copyright and Trademark: Lisa Goldoftas, Stephen Elias
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex library with usual stamps and marks. Rather clean with no mark or... More info...

$0.79  buy

 Basic Masonry Techniques: T. Williams
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear and scuffs, no marks, no tears, non smoking home More info...

$0.97  buy

 A Job for a Ranger: Louis L'Amour
(Audio, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: tape still in original box. Clean, but with shelf wear and crease on box.... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Tales of King Arthur: Michael Senior, Thomas Malory
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, clean, no marks, no tears, non smoking home. More info...

$2.79  buy

 Elsie's Journey on Inland Waters: Martha Finley
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Copyright 1895 by Dodd, Mead, and company, burgandy hardcover, no marks, no... More info...

$14.98  buy

 Harry Potter Literature Guide: Sorcerer's Stone
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No poster, very clean condition, no marks, no tears, non smoking home.... More info...

$0.98  buy

 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: Literature Guide: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: With Poster! Very clean, no marks, no tears, non smoking home. cover has... More info...

$1.79  buy

 California Missions: An Educational Coloring Book: Linda Spizzirri
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean, never used, NON smoking home More info...

$1.29  buy

 Pioneers: An Educational Coloring Book: Spizzirri Publishing Inc Staff
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean, never used, non smoking home More info...

$1.29  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page