Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sybooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (25)
 Biography & Autobiography (74)
 Business & Economics (169)
 Children & Teens (77)
 Computers & Internet (70)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (179)
 Fiction & Literature (87)
 History (300)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (109)
 Mathematics (52)
 Medical (42)
 Mind & Body (52)
 Nature & Animals (31)
 Parenting & Family (30)
 Performing Arts (44)
 Philosophy (88)
 Psychology (87)
 Reference & Study Aids (74)
 Religion & Spirituality (114)
 Science & Technology (131)
 Social Science & Politics (505)
 Sports & Recreation (21)
 Transportation (9)
 Travel (18)
 True Crime (13)
 Other (128)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sybooks (1088Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 97.5%
Feedback Score: 1088
Member since Nov-25-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1355 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Writer's Reference: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition. fast shipping More info...

$33.99  buy

 Society: The Basics: John J. MacIonis, John J. Macionis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shows some signs of shelf wear, has minor highlighting in it. fast shipping More info...

$8.25  buy

 Human Biology: Sylvia S. Mader
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition. pages are clean. has tiny bit of water stain. fast... More info...

$23.95  buy

 MKTG 2.0 + Review Card + Printed Access Card: Carl McDaniel, Charles W. Lamb, Joseph F. Hair
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition. fast shipping More info...

$15.24  buy

 Microeconomics: Michael Parkin
(Book, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$23.95  buy

 Ecology: Concepts & Applications: Manuel C. Molles
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$34.95  buy

 Essentials of Comparative Politics: Patrick H. O'Neil
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new. fast shipping More info...

$38.99  buy

 Vistas: Introduccion a La Lengua Espanol: Jose A. Blanco, Philip M. Donley, Philip Redwine Donley
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new condition. fast shipping. More info...

$107.99  buy

 Algebra: Structure and Method Book 1: Brown
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Fast Shipping. More info...

$42.70  buy

 The American Pageant: A History of the Republic: Lizabeth Cohen, Thomas A. Bailey
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. May have marking in it. Fast shipping. More info...

$48.99  buy

 Anthropology: The Exploration of Human Diversity: Conrad Kottak
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new condition. fast shipping. includes cd. More info...

$49.75  buy

 Algebra: Structure and Method Book 1: Brown
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: pages are like new. have many copies. fast shipping More info...

$64.99  buy

 A Brief Guide to Biology With Physiology: David Krogh
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW PACKAGE W/ study guide and online access code. Package is still in... More info...

$109.95  buy

 Services Marketing: Integrating Customer Focus Across The Firm: Dwayne D. Gremler, Mary Jo Bitner, Valarie A. Zeithaml
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Fast shipping. More info...

$39.99  buy

 Taking Sides Clashing Views on Social Issues: Kurt Finsterbusch, Tarshis
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: bought and never used. fast shipping More info...

$24.99  buy

 Essentials of Biology: Sylvia S. Mader
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Fast Shipping. More info...

$79.99  buy

 Essentials of Biology: Sylvia S. Mader
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new. clean. fast shipping More info...

$29.99  buy

 Essentials of Biology: Sylvia S. Mader
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Fast Shipping. More info...

$21.99  buy

 Statistics: Concepts And Controversies: David S. Moore, William I. Notz
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition. clean. fast shipping More info...

$9.46  buy

 Statistics: Concepts And Controversies: David S. Moore, William I. Notz
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new. still in shrink wrap. fast shipping More info...

$14.99  buy

Page 1 of 68

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page