 |
Psychology: David G. Myers
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: used book but very good condition More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: very good book! More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
You're Wearing That?: Understanding Mothers And Daughters in Conversation: Deborah Tannen
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight tear in book jacket on upper left hand side...otherwise great... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Western Civilizations: Their History & Their Culture: Judith G. Coffin
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: used once...very slight shelfwear...otherwise great condition More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Possession: A Novel: Ann Rule
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in great condition, only slight shelf wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Bhagavad Gita
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: great book! perfect condition! More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Pledged: The Secret Life of Sororities
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great read. Very, very slight shelfwear otherwise in perfect condition! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Swimming Lessons: Life Lessons from the Pool, from Diving in to Treading Water: Penelope Niven
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good read. Remainder sticker mark on front and back of book.... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Monkeys: Susan Minot
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Small tear on top right hand corner from where price... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Border Music: Robert James Waller
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight shelf wear but otherwise good condition! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Student's Guide to Doing Research on the Internet: David R. Campbell, Mary Campbell
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: great book! perfect condition! More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Computed Tomography: Physical, Principles, Clinical Applications, and Quality Control: Euclid Seeram
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: writing and highlighting inside book...otherwise looks great! More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
201 Ways to Deal With Difficult People: A Quick-Tip Survival Guide: Alan Axelrod, James Holtje
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: very good book..perfect condition More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Zlata's Diary: A Child's Life in Sarajevo: Zlata Filipovic
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear. Small crease on front corner. Otherwise a great... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
See Jane Win: The Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women: Ilonna Jane Rimm, Sara Rimm-Kaufman, Sylvia B. Rimm
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: looks amazing, very light shelfwear...great read More info...
 $3.00  |