Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > swingline15 > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (26)
 Eastern Philosophy (1)
 Epistemology (2)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (7)
 History & Surveys (2)
 Metaphysics (1)
 Methodology (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Philosophical Movements (3)
 Reference (3)
 Religious (3)
 Other (15)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
swingline15 (1029Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
26 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Meet Kaya: An American Girl: Janet Shaw
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW CONDITION--NO MARKS--SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS W/CAREFUL PACKING!! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Contemporary Moral Problems With Infotrac: James E. White
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: USED CONDITION W/VERY CLEAN PAGES, ONE CHAPTER HAS A FEW HIGHLIGHTS--NO... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Language, Truth and Logic: Alfred Jules Ayer
(Paperback, 1952)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1946 (?) PB HAS HEAVY BLACK CARDBOARD COVER W/RED LETTERS. EXCELLENT... More info...

$2.50  buy

 The March of Folly: From Troy to Vietnam: Barbara W. Tuchman
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition--w/Jacket--Great condition, corners bumped, small defects in... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Love and Will: Rollo May
(Hardcover, 1969)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: '69 HARDCOVER W/REPAIRED DUST JACKET. BINDING FINE, TOP & BOTTOM OF SPINE... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Steppenwolf: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Fast shipping, careful packing. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Markings: Dag Hammarskjold
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1964 EDITION--EXCELLENT CONDITION--DUST JACKET EDGES HAVE A FEW CHIPS, 1... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Mind Wide Open: Your Brain And The Neuroscience Of Everyday Life: Steven Johnson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st ED'N; NO CLIPPING OR WRITING; 1 CREASE ON BACK COVER. SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS... More info...

$4.36  buy

 The Christ of the Mount: A Working Philosophy of Life: E. Stanley Jones
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent 1931 Edition==No writing except owner's name==minor wear to... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Mental Causation: Alfred Mele, John Heil
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION--NO WRITING==SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS W/CAREFUL PACKING!! More info...

$24.99  buy

 Introducing Modernism: Chris Garratt, Chris Rodrigues
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION--NO WRITING--A FEW HIGHLIGHTS--ONE CORNER BUMPED--SHIPS... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Opening to the Infinite: Human Multidimensional Potential: Alice Bryant, Linda Seebach
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION--NO WRITING OR MARKS--CORNERS SLIGHTLY BUMPED--SHIPS... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Pragmatism: William James
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW--NO MARKS--SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS W/CAREFUL PACKING!! More info...

$1.49  buy

 Beyond Illusion and Doubt: A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW--A FEW BUMPS ON THE OUTSIDE--CLEAN--ONE INK MARK ON THE SIDE--FAST... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Values of the Game: Bill Bradley
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION==NO WRITING==SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS W/CAREFUL PACKING!! More info...

$3.75  buy

 Godding: Human Responsibility and the Bible: Virginia Ramey Mollenkott
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NO WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTING; VERY SMALL STAIN ON INSIDE COVER; MINOR EDGE... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Essays on Faith and Morals: William James
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1962 MERIDIAN ED'N==PRISTINE==NO WRITING/HIGHLIGHTING==SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The American Condition: Richard N. Goodwin
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT==NO WRITING==SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS W/CAREFUL PACKING!! More info...

$1.97  buy

 Media Circus: The Trouble With America's Newspapers: Howard Kurtz
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: STATED FIRST ED'N W/PERFECT JACKET==PREV OWNER'S PLATE INSIDE==NO... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Peace of Mind: Joshua Loth Liebman
(Hardcover, 1946)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear and tear on dust jacket. All pages still intact and in great... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page