 |
Meet Kaya: An American Girl: Janet Shaw
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW CONDITION--NO MARKS--SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS W/CAREFUL PACKING!! More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Contemporary Moral Problems With Infotrac: James E. White
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: USED CONDITION W/VERY CLEAN PAGES, ONE CHAPTER HAS A FEW HIGHLIGHTS--NO... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Language, Truth and Logic: Alfred Jules Ayer
(Paperback, 1952)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1946 (?) PB HAS HEAVY BLACK CARDBOARD COVER W/RED LETTERS. EXCELLENT... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The March of Folly: From Troy to Vietnam: Barbara W. Tuchman
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition--w/Jacket--Great condition, corners bumped, small defects in... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Love and Will: Rollo May
(Hardcover, 1969)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: '69 HARDCOVER W/REPAIRED DUST JACKET. BINDING FINE, TOP & BOTTOM OF SPINE... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Steppenwolf: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1963)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Fast shipping, careful packing. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Markings: Dag Hammarskjold
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1964 EDITION--EXCELLENT CONDITION--DUST JACKET EDGES HAVE A FEW CHIPS, 1... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Mind Wide Open: Your Brain And The Neuroscience Of Everyday Life: Steven Johnson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st ED'N; NO CLIPPING OR WRITING; 1 CREASE ON BACK COVER. SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS... More info...
 $4.36  |
|
 |
The Christ of the Mount: A Working Philosophy of Life: E. Stanley Jones
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent 1931 Edition==No writing except owner's name==minor wear to... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Mental Causation: Alfred Mele, John Heil
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION--NO WRITING==SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS W/CAREFUL PACKING!! More info...
 $24.99  |
|
 |
Introducing Modernism: Chris Garratt, Chris Rodrigues
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION--NO WRITING--A FEW HIGHLIGHTS--ONE CORNER BUMPED--SHIPS... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Opening to the Infinite: Human Multidimensional Potential: Alice Bryant, Linda Seebach
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION--NO WRITING OR MARKS--CORNERS SLIGHTLY BUMPED--SHIPS... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Pragmatism: William James
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW--NO MARKS--SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS W/CAREFUL PACKING!! More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Beyond Illusion and Doubt: A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: LIKE NEW--A FEW BUMPS ON THE OUTSIDE--CLEAN--ONE INK MARK ON THE SIDE--FAST... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Values of the Game: Bill Bradley
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION==NO WRITING==SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS W/CAREFUL PACKING!! More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Godding: Human Responsibility and the Bible: Virginia Ramey Mollenkott
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NO WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTING; VERY SMALL STAIN ON INSIDE COVER; MINOR EDGE... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Essays on Faith and Morals: William James
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1962 MERIDIAN ED'N==PRISTINE==NO WRITING/HIGHLIGHTING==SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The American Condition: Richard N. Goodwin
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: EXCELLENT==NO WRITING==SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS W/CAREFUL PACKING!! More info...
 $1.97  |
|
 |
Media Circus: The Trouble With America's Newspapers: Howard Kurtz
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: STATED FIRST ED'N W/PERFECT JACKET==PREV OWNER'S PLATE INSIDE==NO... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Peace of Mind: Joshua Loth Liebman
(Hardcover, 1946)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor wear and tear on dust jacket. All pages still intact and in great... More info...
 $4.99  |