Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > swimom47 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (8)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
swimom47 (827Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 827
Member since Apr-20-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Egg Harbor City, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
23 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy: Douglas Adams
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover design different. Very little cover-wear; brief notes on front page,... More info...

$1.25  buy

 A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some underlining, highlighting of text. Inside cover with some markings.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Glencoe Health - A Guide to Wellness: Mary Bronson Merki
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting throughout text, binding tight, minimal shelfwear. Very... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Sacred Hoops: Spiritual Lessons of a Hardwood Warrior: Hugh Delehanty, Phil Jackson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback cover with minor shelfwear; brief notes inside front cover.... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Fundamentals of Litigation for Paralegals: Marlene A. Maerowitz, Thomas A. Mauet
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! More info...

$97.50  buy

 Building Thinking Skills: Book 1: Howard Black
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! No markings inside or out. Quick shipping. More info...

$19.95  buy

 Basic Real Estate & Property Law for Paralegals: Jeffrey A. Helewitz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! More info...

$30.00  buy

 Developing Critical Thinking Through Science/Book 2 Grade 4-6: June Main, Paul Eggen
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used. No writing or markings of any kind. Cover shows some minimal... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Life of Reilly: The Best of Sports Illustrated's Rick Reilly: Rick Reilly
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dustcover in perfect condition. Spine tight. Brief notes inside front and... More info...

$2.45  buy

 Shoeless Joe: W.P. Kinsella
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover in good shape, but looks like top front of book got wet at some... More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Mother's Almanac: Elia Parsons, Marguerite Kelly
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Softcover with minor shelfwear. Pages clean and crisp. Ships fast! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Math Word Problems, Level C Mixed Concepts: Anita Harnadek
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Great practice for Grades 5-10. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Editor in Chief B1

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New - very minor cover shelfwear. Great summer activity or for... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Scratch Your Brain: Clever Math Ticklers

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition - brand new, never used. Fun summer activity for around... More info...

$7.95  buy

 What Would You Do?, Book 1: Michael O. Baker
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, different cover. Book A-1, 'Developing and/or Applying Ethical... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Think a Grams
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Fun word puzzlers for around the pool! More info...

$7.95  buy

 Red Herrings Science Mysteries: Solving Problems Through Critical Questioning: M. A. Hockett
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Great for homeschool or fun summer vacation activity. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Red Herrings Science Mysteries: Solving Problems Through Critical Questioning: M. A. Hockett
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Great for homeschool or fun summer vacation activity. More info...

$7.50  buy

 What Would You Do?: Book B
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, level B1 - 'Character Education'. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Math Word Problems Decimals and Percents Book 2: Anita Harnadek
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Great summer practice for Grades 5-8. More info...

$13.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page