 |
Reverse of the Medal: Patrick O'Brien
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear, one shallow crease on spine. All pages clean and... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Cameo Lake: Susan Wilson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Putting herself first doesn't come easy to Cleo Grayson McCarthy. She... More info...
 $1.30  |
|
 |
Eyeshield 21 1: The Boy with the Golden Legs: Allison Markin Powell, Yoshihiro Togashi
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: There is very mild shelf wear around outside page edges with no creasing.... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
By Hook or by Book: D.R. Meredith
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Reference librarian Megan Clark persuades the Murder by the Yard book... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Christmas Duty: Four Stories of Love in the Armed Forces: Dooly Paige Winship, Janelle Burnham Schneider, Jill Stengl, Tammy Shuttlesworth
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Four stories of love in the armed forces, by Paige Winship Dooly, Janelle... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Black Lace Omnibus: Erotic Fiction for Women
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Includes: The Stallion by Georgina Brown, La Basquaise by Angel Strand,... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Tik-Tok of Oz: L. Frank Baum
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: The fun begins in an isolated corner of Oz, in the small country of... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Mushishi 1: Yuki Urushibara
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: There is very mild shelf wear around outside page edges with no creasing.... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
The Chessboard Queen: Sharan Newman
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2nd in Queen Guinevere series. Mild shelf wear around outside edges of this... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Unusual Suspects: An Anthology of Crime Stories from Black Lizard
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Skillfully edited and introduced by James Grady (Six Days of the... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Moonglow: Peggy Darty
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: This romantic mystery, set in Atlanta during the 1996 Olympics, tells... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Carolina Skeletons: David Stout
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: In 1944, Linus Bragg, a 14-year-old black student, is accused of... More info...
 $0.85  |
|
 |
A Precious Moments Gift of Love: Carol C. Steele, Samuel J. Butcher
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book Description: A collection of poems and Bible verses, illustrated with... More info...
 $4.35  |
|
 |
The Way of the Sword: Charles S. Terry, Eiji Yoshikawa
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: In a moment of swift and silent violence, Miyamoto Musashi spilled... More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
Stalking the Nightmare: Harlan Ellison
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: INCLUDES: Grail, The Outpost Undiscovered By Tourists; Blank...; Visionary;... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Yu-gi-oh 15: Duelist: Kazuki Takahashi
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VOLUME 6 IN DUELIST SERIES. VERY MILD SHELF WEAR, VERY SHALLOW CREASING. I... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Love Sonnets: Elizabeth Barrett Browning
(Book, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BEAUTIFUL DARK ROSE BINDING AND COVERS. VERY MILD SHELF WEAR AROUND... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Joanna: Joan Claypool Miner
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: From her simple farm life in Vermont, Joanna bravely joins the... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The All-New Tenchi Muyo! 1: Alien Nation: Fred Burke, Hitoshi Okuda
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Welcome to the madcap universe of Tenchi Muyo, where humans and... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Magdalene Scrolls: Barbara Wood
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK and priced to accommodate increased shipping charge. Mild shelf... More info...
 $9.95  |