Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sweetiepy > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (24)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (38)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (280)
 History (25)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (11)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (9)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (10)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (9)
 Reference & Study Aids (13)
 Religion & Spirituality (18)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (44)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (58)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sweetiepy (3642Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
58 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Reverse of the Medal: Patrick O'Brien
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear, one shallow crease on spine. All pages clean and... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Cameo Lake: Susan Wilson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Putting herself first doesn't come easy to Cleo Grayson McCarthy. She... More info...

$1.30  buy

 Eyeshield 21 1: The Boy with the Golden Legs: Allison Markin Powell, Yoshihiro Togashi
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There is very mild shelf wear around outside page edges with no creasing.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 By Hook or by Book: D.R. Meredith
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Reference librarian Megan Clark persuades the Murder by the Yard book... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Christmas Duty: Four Stories of Love in the Armed Forces: Dooly Paige Winship, Janelle Burnham Schneider, Jill Stengl, Tammy Shuttlesworth
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Four stories of love in the armed forces, by Paige Winship Dooly, Janelle... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Black Lace Omnibus: Erotic Fiction for Women

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Includes: “The Stallion” by Georgina Brown, La Basquaise by Angel Strand,... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Tik-Tok of Oz: L. Frank Baum
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: The fun begins in an isolated corner of Oz, in the small country of... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Mushishi 1: Yuki Urushibara
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There is very mild shelf wear around outside page edges with no creasing.... More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Chessboard Queen: Sharan Newman
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd in Queen Guinevere series. Mild shelf wear around outside edges of this... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Unusual Suspects: An Anthology of Crime Stories from Black Lizard
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Skillfully edited and introduced by James Grady (Six Days of the... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Moonglow: Peggy Darty
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: This romantic mystery, set in Atlanta during the 1996 Olympics, tells... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Carolina Skeletons: David Stout
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: In 1944, Linus Bragg, a 14-year-old black student, is accused of... More info...

$0.85  buy

 A Precious Moments Gift of Love: Carol C. Steele, Samuel J. Butcher
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book Description: A collection of poems and Bible verses, illustrated with... More info...

$4.35  buy

 The Way of the Sword: Charles S. Terry, Eiji Yoshikawa
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: In a moment of swift and silent violence, Miyamoto Musashi spilled... More info...

$1.80  buy

 Stalking the Nightmare: Harlan Ellison
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: INCLUDES: Grail, The Outpost Undiscovered By Tourists; Blank...; Visionary;... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Yu-gi-oh 15: Duelist: Kazuki Takahashi
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VOLUME 6 IN DUELIST SERIES. VERY MILD SHELF WEAR, VERY SHALLOW CREASING. I... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Love Sonnets: Elizabeth Barrett Browning
(Book, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BEAUTIFUL DARK ROSE BINDING AND COVERS. VERY MILD SHELF WEAR AROUND... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Joanna: Joan Claypool Miner
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: From her simple farm life in Vermont, Joanna bravely joins the... More info...

$2.25  buy

 The All-New Tenchi Muyo! 1: Alien Nation: Fred Burke, Hitoshi Okuda
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Welcome to the madcap universe of Tenchi Muyo, where humans and... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Magdalene Scrolls: Barbara Wood
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK and priced to accommodate increased shipping charge. Mild shelf... More info...

$9.95  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page