 |
Pegasus Descending: James Lee Burke
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear around outside edges, shallow spine creasing. One... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Divine Encounters: A Guide to Visions, Angels and Other Emissaries: Zecharia Sitchin
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear around outside edges, no real spine creasing. Small areas... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Shop Till You Drop: Elaine Viets
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Once on the fast track to success, Helen Hawthorne is now going... More info...
 $1.30  |
|
 |
Bleeding Kansas: Library Edition: Sara Paretsky
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once! Extremely mild shelf wear, no spine creasing. All pages are very... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Lakota Flower: Janelle Taylor
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Threatened by the ever-encroaching Bluecoats, the Oglala Lakotas must... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Lady of Light: Kathleen Morgan
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Extremely mild shelf wear and no spine creasing. I judge this as Very Good... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Saucer: Stephen Coonts
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: When Rip Cantrell, a seismic survey worker in the Sahara, spots a... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Cameo Lake: Susan Wilson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Putting herself first doesn't come easy to Cleo Grayson McCarthy. She... More info...
 $1.30  |
|
 |
Buried Evidence: Nancy Taylor Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Advance Reading Copy! PLOT: As a dedicated district attorney, Lily... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
On Thin Ice: Susan Andersen
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: On thin ice, Sasha Miller sizzles -- seducing her audience with... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Three Weeks in Paris: Barbara Taylor Bradford
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: As students at the prestigious Anya Sedgwick School of Decorative... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Soul Circus: George P. Pelecanos
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: MILD SHELF WEAR, MODERATE CREASING. AT REST, SPINE IS ROLLED. ALL PAGES... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Rosewood's Ashes: A Tory Travers/David Alvarez Mystery: Aileen Schumacher
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: New Mexico engineer Tory Travers is summoned home to Gainesville,... More info...
 $1.20  |
|
 |
Doing Good: Pamela Morsi
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Jane Lofton doesn't stay a nobody for long. Not once she sees that... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Scottish Clans and Tartans: Ian Grimble
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 150 tartans in full color with historical origins of clans and plaids.... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
The Battling Prophet: Arthur W. Upfield
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear, some spine creasing; at rest, book is somewhat... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
April Is Forever: Doris Elaine Fell
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: PLOT: She can believe that her husband died in Vietnam. But she'll need a... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Listen to the Shadows: Danuta Reah
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Underneath the shadow of an antique waterwheel in a city park,... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Beloved Stranger: Judith Pella
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: After a chance meeting off the coast of Puerto Vallarta, Frank... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Red Death: Walter Mosley
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: It's 1953 in Red-baiting, blacklisting Los Angeles, a moral tar pit... More info...
 $0.75  |