Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sweetiepy > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (44)
 Anthropology (2)
 Archaeology (1)
 Criminology (4)
 Emigration & Immigration (1)
 Ethnic Studies (8)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (1)
 Minority Studies (1)
 Political Science (14)
 Sociology (5)
 Women's Studies (16)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sweetiepy (3642Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
44 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Pegasus Descending: James Lee Burke
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear around outside edges, shallow spine creasing. One... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Divine Encounters: A Guide to Visions, Angels and Other Emissaries: Zecharia Sitchin
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear around outside edges, no real spine creasing. Small areas... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Shop Till You Drop: Elaine Viets
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Once on the fast track to success, Helen Hawthorne is now going... More info...

$1.30  buy

 Bleeding Kansas: Library Edition: Sara Paretsky
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once! Extremely mild shelf wear, no spine creasing. All pages are very... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Lakota Flower: Janelle Taylor
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Threatened by the ever-encroaching Bluecoats, the Oglala Lakotas must... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Lady of Light: Kathleen Morgan
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Extremely mild shelf wear and no spine creasing. I judge this as Very Good... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Saucer: Stephen Coonts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: When Rip Cantrell, a seismic survey worker in the Sahara, spots a... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Cameo Lake: Susan Wilson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Putting herself first doesn't come easy to Cleo Grayson McCarthy. She... More info...

$1.30  buy

 Buried Evidence: Nancy Taylor Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Advance Reading Copy! PLOT: As a dedicated district attorney, Lily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 On Thin Ice: Susan Andersen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: On thin ice, Sasha Miller sizzles -- seducing her audience with... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Three Weeks in Paris: Barbara Taylor Bradford
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: As students at the prestigious Anya Sedgwick School of Decorative... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Soul Circus: George P. Pelecanos
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: MILD SHELF WEAR, MODERATE CREASING. AT REST, SPINE IS ROLLED. ALL PAGES... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rosewood's Ashes: A Tory Travers/David Alvarez Mystery: Aileen Schumacher
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: New Mexico engineer Tory Travers is summoned home to Gainesville,... More info...

$1.20  buy

 Doing Good: Pamela Morsi
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Jane Lofton doesn't stay a nobody for long. Not once she sees that... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scottish Clans and Tartans: Ian Grimble
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 150 tartans in full color with historical origins of clans and plaids.... More info...

$3.49  buy

 The Battling Prophet: Arthur W. Upfield
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear, some spine creasing; at rest, book is somewhat... More info...

$5.95  buy

 April Is Forever: Doris Elaine Fell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PLOT: She can believe that her husband died in Vietnam. But she'll need a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Listen to the Shadows: Danuta Reah
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Underneath the shadow of an antique waterwheel in a city park,... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Beloved Stranger: Judith Pella
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: After a chance meeting off the coast of Puerto Vallarta, Frank... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Red Death: Walter Mosley
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: It's 1953 in Red-baiting, blacklisting Los Angeles, a moral tar pit... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page