Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sweetiepy > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (12)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (2)
 Cosmology (1)
 Life Sciences (3)
 Technology (6)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sweetiepy (3642Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
12 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Divine Encounters: A Guide to Visions, Angels and Other Emissaries: Zecharia Sitchin
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear around outside edges, no real spine creasing. Small areas... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Saucer: Stephen Coonts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: When Rip Cantrell, a seismic survey worker in the Sahara, spots a... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Christmas Duty: Four Stories of Love in the Armed Forces: Dooly Paige Winship, Janelle Burnham Schneider, Jill Stengl, Tammy Shuttlesworth
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Four stories of love in the armed forces, by Paige Winship Dooly, Janelle... More info...

$1.25  buy

 On Blue's Waters: Gene Wolfe
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: The first volume of the Book of the Short Sun series is set years... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Charlie All Night: Jennifer Crusie
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: MILD SHELF WEAR, SHALLOW READING CREASES ON SPINE. ALL PAGES CLEAN &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rocky Mountain Gardener's Guide: John L. Cretti
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear around edges, with very shallow spine creasing. All pages... More info...

$7.25  buy

 Foliage in Your Garden: John Kelly
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Creating a Year-Round Foliage Framework for Your Garden. A comprehensive... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Floor Treatments: Candace Ord Manroe
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DESC: Shows how to decorate with wood and vinyl flooring, tiles, rugs,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Garden Tour Affair: Ann Ripley
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Louise Eldridge is taking her popular television show, “Gardening... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Fifteen Thousand Miles by Stage, 1877-1880: Carrie Adell Strahorn
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear, mild dings around outside cover edges . All pages clean... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Ramage's Diamond: Dudley Pope
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mild to moderate shelf wear around outside edges, moderate spine creasing;... More info...

$2.65  buy

 Kitchen Book: The Cookbook: Nicholas Freeling
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear, no spine creasing. All pages are clean and tightly bound,... More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 1