|
|
 |
sweetiepy (3642 )


 |
Books 12 items in Science & Technology |

 |
Divine Encounters: A Guide to Visions, Angels and Other Emissaries: Zecharia Sitchin
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear around outside edges, no real spine creasing. Small areas... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Saucer: Stephen Coonts
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: When Rip Cantrell, a seismic survey worker in the Sahara, spots a... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Christmas Duty: Four Stories of Love in the Armed Forces: Dooly Paige Winship, Janelle Burnham Schneider, Jill Stengl, Tammy Shuttlesworth
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Four stories of love in the armed forces, by Paige Winship Dooly, Janelle... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
On Blue's Waters: Gene Wolfe
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: The first volume of the Book of the Short Sun series is set years... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Charlie All Night: Jennifer Crusie
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: MILD SHELF WEAR, SHALLOW READING CREASES ON SPINE. ALL PAGES CLEAN &... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Rocky Mountain Gardener's Guide: John L. Cretti
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear around edges, with very shallow spine creasing. All pages... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Foliage in Your Garden: John Kelly
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Creating a Year-Round Foliage Framework for Your Garden. A comprehensive... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Floor Treatments: Candace Ord Manroe
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DESC: Shows how to decorate with wood and vinyl flooring, tiles, rugs,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Garden Tour Affair: Ann Ripley
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Louise Eldridge is taking her popular television show, Gardening... More info...
 $0.85  |
|
 |
Fifteen Thousand Miles by Stage, 1877-1880: Carrie Adell Strahorn
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear, mild dings around outside cover edges . All pages clean... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Ramage's Diamond: Dudley Pope
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild to moderate shelf wear around outside edges, moderate spine creasing;... More info...
 $2.65  |
|
 |
Kitchen Book: The Cookbook: Nicholas Freeling
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear, no spine creasing. All pages are clean and tightly bound,... More info...
 $6.50  |

|