Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sweetiepy > Books > Religion & Spirituality
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (18)
 Bible (2)
 Christianity (8)
 Cults (2)
 Devotional (3)
 Holidays (1)
 Inspirational (1)
 Institutions & Organizations (1)
 Judaism (1)
 Meditations (1)
 Spirituality (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sweetiepy (3642Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
18 items in Religion & Spirituality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Divine Encounters: A Guide to Visions, Angels and Other Emissaries: Zecharia Sitchin
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear around outside edges, no real spine creasing. Small areas... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Lady of Light: Kathleen Morgan
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Extremely mild shelf wear and no spine creasing. I judge this as Very Good... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Swimming With Scapulars: True Confessions Of A Young Catholic: matthew Lickona
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Extremely mild shelf wear around outside jacket edges. All pages are very... More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Warlords of Nin: Steve R. Lawhead
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW except for some soiling around outside page edges. No shelf wear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Father Who Calls: Janette Oke
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: "LIKE NEW" except for gift dedication on first inside page. First book in... More info...

$2.75  buy

 A Precious Moments Gift of Love: Carol C. Steele, Samuel J. Butcher
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book Description: A collection of poems and Bible verses, illustrated with... More info...

$4.35  buy

 Let the River Flow: Charsima Devotional: Lee Grady
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DESC: This devotional about revival and renewal will celebrate the river of... More info...

$6.65  buy

 Grave Instinct: Robert W. Walker
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY MILD SHELF WEAR, SHALLOW SPINE CREASING. ALL INSIDE PAGES CLEAN AND... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Only His Kiss: Sherrie Lord
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EX-LIB PAPERBACK, BUT ONLY EVIDENCE OF THIS IS MARKINGS ON FIRST INSIDE... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Precious Moments Christmas: Samuel J. Butcher
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description: Uses rhyme and illustrations to express the thoughts and... More info...

$1.50  buy

 A Miracle for St. Cecilia's: Katherine Valentine
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: In the New England town of Dorsetville, the citizens are poor in... More info...

$3.35  buy

 The One Year Book of Personal Prayer: Inspirational Prayers and Thoughts for Each Day of the Year: Daniel Partner
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DESCRIPTION: This book will call you away from the disturbing rush of... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Friday Flight: Colleen L. Reece
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: When Juli, her best friend Shannon, and their friends and families go... More info...

$6.85  buy

 Wednesday Witness: Colleen L. Reece
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: The last thing Juli Scott needs right now is another mystery, but she... More info...

$6.85  buy

 Upper Room Disciplines 2004: A Book of Daily Devotions
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DESC: Includes daily meditations that encourage your practice of the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1 And 2 Samuel: An Introduction and Commentary: Joyce G. Baldwin
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One shallow spine crease, first page is embossed with previous owner's... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Talisman Scheherezade: Die Schwierigen Zwanziger Jahre: Max Furst
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback with dust jacket. Mild shelf wear, some evidence on boards that... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Fasting: Jentezen Franklin
(Book, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Mild shelf wear, very shallow spine creasing. All pages are... More info...

$6.95  buy

Page 1 of 1