|
|
 |
sweetiepy (3642 )


 |
Books 13 items in Reference & Study Aids |

 |
The Grapes of Wrath: Including Life and Background, Introduction, General Plot Summary, List of Characters, Chapter Summaries and Commentaries: Gary Carey, James L. Roberts
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: MILD SHELF WEAR, SHALLOW CREASING. ALL INSIDE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHTLY... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Scarlet Letter Notes
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: MILD SHELF WEAR, NO CREASING. ALL INSIDE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHTLY BOUND.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Tale of Two Cities
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: MILD SHELF WEAR, NO CREASING. ALL INSIDE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHTLY BOUND.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Crucible: Alan Paton
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VERY MILD SHELF WEAR, NO CREASING. ALL INSIDE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHTLY... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Canterbury Tales Notes: Cliff's Notes Editors
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: MILD SHELF WEAR, NO CREASING. ALL INSIDE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHTLY BOUND.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Red Badge of Courage Notes: Cliff's Notes Editors
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VERY MILD SHELF WEAR, NO CREASING. ALL INSIDE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHTLY... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Macbeth Notes: Cliff's Notes Editors
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: MILD SHELF WEAR, SHALLOW CREASING. ALL INSIDE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHTLY... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Hamlet
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: MILD SHELF WEAR, SHALLOW CREASING. ALL INSIDE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHTLY... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Pride and Prejudice
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: MILD SHELF WEAR, SHALLOW CREASING. ALL INSIDE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHTLY... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Invisible Man Notes
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VERY MILD SHELF WEAR, NO OBVIOUS CREASING. ALL INSIDE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Return of the Native
(Paperback, 1959)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: MILD SHELF WEAR, NO CREASING. ALL INSIDE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHTLY BOUND.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Crime and Punishment: Including Introduction, Chapter Summaries and Commentaries, Character Sketches, Critical Notes: Gary Carey, James L. Roberts
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: MILD SHELF WEAR, NO CREASING. VERY GOOD CONDITION EXCEPT FOR SOME BLUE... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
1,628 Country Shortcuts from 1,628 Country People: The Best Tried-And-True Tips to Solve Everyday
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Extremely mild shelf wear and bumping of jacket corners. All pages are... More info...
 $1.50  |

|