Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sweetiepy > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (24)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (3)
 Composers & Musicians (1)
 Historical (2)
 Literary (2)
 Military (3)
 Personal Memoirs (3)
 Religious (2)
 Rich & Famous (1)
 Royalty (1)
 Women (4)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sweetiepy (3642Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
24 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Die in Plain Sight: Elizabeth Lowell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: While her grandfather's paintings in her possession are more than the... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Kiss and Make-Up: Gene Simmons
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PLOT: The "Phantom of the Park," ably delivers this season's most... More info...

$7.85  buy

 Jahanara: Princess of Princesses, India 1627: Kathryn Lasky
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Beginning in 1627, Princess Jahanara, first daughter of Shah Jahan of... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Lakota Flower: Janelle Taylor
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Threatened by the ever-encroaching Bluecoats, the Oglala Lakotas must... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Lady of Light: Kathleen Morgan
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Extremely mild shelf wear and no spine creasing. I judge this as Very Good... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Octopus ALIBI: Tom Corcoran
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: The suspected murder of a long-missing woman, the death of an elderly... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Victors: Eisenhower and His Boys The Men of World War II: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear around outside edges, and two small black marks on... More info...

$1.85  buy

 Cameo Lake: Susan Wilson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Putting herself first doesn't come easy to Cleo Grayson McCarthy. She... More info...

$1.30  buy

 Swimming With Scapulars: True Confessions Of A Young Catholic: matthew Lickona
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Extremely mild shelf wear around outside jacket edges. All pages are very... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Strong of Heart: Life and Death in the Fire Department of New York: Thomas Von Essen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DESC: Thousands of World Trade Center survivors have gripping firsthand... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Handstands in the Dark: A True Story of Growing Up And Survival: Janey Godley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear and shallow spine creasing. One small area (about 1”... More info...

$6.95  buy

 A Precious Moments Christmas: Samuel J. Butcher
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description: Uses rhyme and illustrations to express the thoughts and... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Blithe Images: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Model Hillary Baxter was every photographer's delight! Yet behind... More info...

$2.55  buy

 A Miracle for St. Cecilia's: Katherine Valentine
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: In the New England town of Dorsetville, the citizens are poor in... More info...

$3.35  buy

 Submarine Commander: A Story of World War II and Korea: Paul R. Schratz
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: An authentic, blow-by-blow account of battles in mine-seeded waters... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Salt Rock Mysteries: A Novel With Murder: Magdelena Zschokke
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: While studying history on a Caribbean island in the Turks and Caicos,... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Helen Cordero and the Storytellers of the Cochiti Pueblo: Nancy Shroyer Howard
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DESC: Native American artist Helen Cordero (1915-1994) is best known for... More info...

$9.49  buy

 A Fortunate Grandchild and Time Remembered: Read
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: EX-LIB, LARGE PRINT PAPERBACK WITH USUAL LIBRARY ARTIFACTS. MILD SHELF WEAR... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Art of Deception: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Adam Haines was an artist visiting the Fairchild mansion to do some... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Lost Victories: The Military Genius of Stonewall Jackson: B. Alexander
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DESC: Alexander questions the assumption that Robert E. Lee was a brilliant... More info...

$6.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page