 |
Die in Plain Sight: Elizabeth Lowell
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: While her grandfather's paintings in her possession are more than the... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Kiss and Make-Up: Gene Simmons
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: PLOT: The "Phantom of the Park," ably delivers this season's most... More info...
 $7.85  |
|
 |
Jahanara: Princess of Princesses, India 1627: Kathryn Lasky
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Beginning in 1627, Princess Jahanara, first daughter of Shah Jahan of... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Lakota Flower: Janelle Taylor
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Threatened by the ever-encroaching Bluecoats, the Oglala Lakotas must... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Lady of Light: Kathleen Morgan
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Extremely mild shelf wear and no spine creasing. I judge this as Very Good... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Octopus ALIBI: Tom Corcoran
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: The suspected murder of a long-missing woman, the death of an elderly... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Victors: Eisenhower and His Boys The Men of World War II: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear around outside edges, and two small black marks on... More info...
 $1.85  |
|
 |
Cameo Lake: Susan Wilson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Putting herself first doesn't come easy to Cleo Grayson McCarthy. She... More info...
 $1.30  |
|
 |
Swimming With Scapulars: True Confessions Of A Young Catholic: matthew Lickona
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Extremely mild shelf wear around outside jacket edges. All pages are very... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Strong of Heart: Life and Death in the Fire Department of New York: Thomas Von Essen
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DESC: Thousands of World Trade Center survivors have gripping firsthand... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
Pp!!WM~$(KGrHgoOKi4EjlLmZ,1SBJfOyCEZV!~~_6.JPG) |
Handstands in the Dark: A True Story of Growing Up And Survival: Janey Godley
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear and shallow spine creasing. One small area (about 1”... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
A Precious Moments Christmas: Samuel J. Butcher
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book Description: Uses rhyme and illustrations to express the thoughts and... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Blithe Images: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Model Hillary Baxter was every photographer's delight! Yet behind... More info...
 $2.55  |
|
 |
A Miracle for St. Cecilia's: Katherine Valentine
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: In the New England town of Dorsetville, the citizens are poor in... More info...
 $3.35  |
|
 |
Submarine Commander: A Story of World War II and Korea: Paul R. Schratz
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: An authentic, blow-by-blow account of battles in mine-seeded waters... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Salt Rock Mysteries: A Novel With Murder: Magdelena Zschokke
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: While studying history on a Caribbean island in the Turks and Caicos,... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Helen Cordero and the Storytellers of the Cochiti Pueblo: Nancy Shroyer Howard
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DESC: Native American artist Helen Cordero (1915-1994) is best known for... More info...
 $9.49  |
|
 |
A Fortunate Grandchild and Time Remembered: Read
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: EX-LIB, LARGE PRINT PAPERBACK WITH USUAL LIBRARY ARTIFACTS. MILD SHELF WEAR... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Art of Deception: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Adam Haines was an artist visiting the Fairchild mansion to do some... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Lost Victories: The Military Genius of Stonewall Jackson: B. Alexander
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: DESC: Alexander questions the assumption that Robert E. Lee was a brilliant... More info...
 $6.99  |