 |
1 And 2 Samuel: An Introduction and Commentary: Joyce G. Baldwin
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: One shallow spine crease, first page is embossed with previous owner's... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
1,628 Country Shortcuts from 1,628 Country People: The Best Tried-And-True Tips to Solve Everyday
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Extremely mild shelf wear and bumping of jacket corners. All pages are... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
19 Purchase Street: Gerald A. Browne
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Laundering billions of dollars at the WASPS empire headquarters, lovers... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
3 Brides For 3 Bad Boys: Lucy Monroe
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VERY MILD SHELF WEAR, NO CREASING. EXTREMELY FAINT REMNANTS OF A BLACK MARK... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
A Clear Conscience: Frances Fyfield
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Crown Prosecutor Helen West finds herself questioning herself, her... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Dreamspun Christmas: Five New Stories Ghosts of Christmas Past/the Crystal Dove/Christmas Magic/It's a Wonderful Christmas/Star Light, Star Brig: Carole Nelson Douglas, Justine Davis, Marilyn Campbell
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Stories by Marilyn Campbell, Justine Davis, Carole Nelson Douglas, Edith... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Fortunate Grandchild and Time Remembered: Read
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: EX-LIB, LARGE PRINT PAPERBACK WITH USUAL LIBRARY ARTIFACTS. MILD SHELF WEAR... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
A Killing Sky: Andy Straka
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: When a Congressman's daughter disappears, Charlottesville P.I. and... More info...
 $1.10  |
|
 |
A Miracle for St. Cecilia's: Katherine Valentine
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: In the New England town of Dorsetville, the citizens are poor in... More info...
 $3.35  |
|
 |
A Precious Moments Christmas: Samuel J. Butcher
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book Description: Uses rhyme and illustrations to express the thoughts and... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
A Precious Moments Gift of Love: Carol C. Steele, Samuel J. Butcher
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book Description: A collection of poems and Bible verses, illustrated with... More info...
 $4.35  |
|
 |
A Red Death: Walter Mosley
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: It's 1953 in Red-baiting, blacklisting Los Angeles, a moral tar pit... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Sacred Trust: Sharon Mignerey
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Lexi Monroe, a renowned photographer haunted by her own sense of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Silence in Heaven: Gilbert Morris, Robert Funderburk
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Diana Marlowe knows the cocky, self-centered politician from Liberty... More info...
 $1.65  |
|
 |
A Titanic Journey Across the Sea, 1912: Laurie Lawlor
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: On the first day of middle school Lucy calls a new girl ''Earwig''... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
A Twist of Fate: Beverly Clark
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear with one extremely shallow spine crease. All pages are... More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
A Very Venetian Murder: Haughton Murphy
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Gregg Baxter, the best and hottest American fashion designer since... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Way Through the Sea: Robert Elmer
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book 1 in The Young Underground inspirational series. Set in Denmark during... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
After the King: Stories in Honor of J.R.R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: A cautionary tale by Stephen R. Donaldson ("Reeve the Just"), a... More info...
 $2.45  |
|
 |
Aliens Of Transylvania County: Patrick Bone
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Vampire aliens have settled in the North Carolina mountains, and... More info...
 $2.95  |