 |
Swallowing Darkness: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No shelf wear around edges with no spine creasing. All pages are very clean... More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
Irish Hearts: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Includes 2 stories: IRISH THOROUGHBRED: Adelia Cunnane. Her hot temper set... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Capture: Kathryn Lasky
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT:. When Soren, a barn owl and the centerpiece of the series, is pushed... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Resident Evil: Nemesis: S. D. Perry
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Zombies. Mutant animals. Bioengineered weapons and surgically... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Mistress of the Art of Death: Ariana Franklin
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Extremely mild shelf wear and barely noticeable spine crease. All pages are... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Visions of Heat: Nalini Singh
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear around edges with very faint spine creasing. All pages... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Demon Awakens: R. A. Salvatore
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: A great evil has awakened in Corona, a terrible demon determined to... More info...
 $1.45  |
|
 |
Valor in the Ashes: William W. Johnstone
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: “Like New” except for shallow spine creasing. All pages are clean and very... More info...
 $2.15  |
|
 |
The Dragon Lord's Daughters: Beatrice Small, Bertrice Small
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: The Dragon Lord's daughters were descended from the great Arthur... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Divine Encounters: A Guide to Visions, Angels and Other Emissaries: Zecharia Sitchin
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear around outside edges, no real spine creasing. Small areas... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
A Girl's Guide to Vampires: Katie Macalister
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear around edges with no spine creasing. All pages are clean... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Death In The Ashes: William W. Johnstone
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear, shallow spine creasing. All pages are clean and very... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Lady's Confession: George S. Macdonald, Michael R. Phillips
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: VERY GOOD except for stamps and marks on first inside page. Very mild... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Legacy: Al Lacy
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Finding citizens of Riverton, Wyoming, held in a grip of fear, John... More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
Rogue Warrior Green Team: John Weisman, Richard Marcinko
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: The Rogue Warrior and his colleague are back in the third hard-boiled... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Shop Till You Drop: Elaine Viets
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Once on the fast track to success, Helen Hawthorne is now going... More info...
 $1.30  |
|
 |
Pegasus Descending: James Lee Burke
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear around outside edges, shallow spine creasing. One... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Dominion: Bentley Little
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear around outside edges, shallow spine creasing, ½”... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Haunting: Robin T. Popp
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear with moderate spine creasing. All pages clean and tightly... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Annotated H.P. Lovecraft: H. P. Lovecraft, S. T. Joshi
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PLOT: Preeminent Lovecraft scholar Joshi is editor & provides newly... More info...
 $7.19  |