Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sweetiepy > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (24)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (38)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (282)
 History (25)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (12)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (9)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (16)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (10)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (9)
 Reference & Study Aids (13)
 Religion & Spirituality (18)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (44)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (57)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sweetiepy (3641Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3641
Member since Sep-02-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Aurora, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
405 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Irish Hearts: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Includes 2 stories: IRISH THOROUGHBRED: Adelia Cunnane. Her hot temper set... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reverse of the Medal: Patrick O'Brien
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear, one shallow crease on spine. All pages clean and... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Trophy Hunt: C. J. Box
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear, shallow spine creasing. One ½” vertical tear at top... More info...

$3.65  buy

 Kiss and Make-Up: Gene Simmons
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PLOT: The "Phantom of the Park," ably delivers this season's most... More info...

$7.85  buy

 Resident Evil: Nemesis: S. D. Perry
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Zombies. Mutant animals. Bioengineered weapons and surgically... More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Dragon Lord's Daughters: Beatrice Small, Bertrice Small
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: The Dragon Lord's daughters were descended from the great Arthur... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Mistress of the Art of Death: Ariana Franklin
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Extremely mild shelf wear and barely noticeable spine crease. All pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pegasus Descending: James Lee Burke
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear around outside edges, shallow spine creasing. One... More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Capture: Kathryn Lasky
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT:. When Soren, a barn owl and the centerpiece of the series, is pushed... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Divine Encounters: A Guide to Visions, Angels and Other Emissaries: Zecharia Sitchin
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear around outside edges, no real spine creasing. Small areas... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Lowes Complete Kitchen Book
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DESCRIPTION: Ideas, advice, techniques and tips on remodeling your kitchen.... More info...

$8.35  buy

 Unforgiven: Lindsay McKenna
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear and creasing. Labeled Good instead of Very Good because... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Haunting: Robin T. Popp
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear with moderate spine creasing. All pages clean and tightly... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Grapes of Wrath: Including Life and Background, Introduction, General Plot Summary, List of Characters, Chapter Summaries and Commentaries: Gary Carey, James L. Roberts
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: MILD SHELF WEAR, SHALLOW CREASING. ALL INSIDE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHTLY... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Return of the Prodigal: Kasey Michaels
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bought new, read once. Pages very clean and tightly bound. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Shop Till You Drop: Elaine Viets
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Once on the fast track to success, Helen Hawthorne is now going... More info...

$1.30  buy

 The Demon Awakens: R. A. Salvatore
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: A great evil has awakened in Corona, a terrible demon determined to... More info...

$1.45  buy

 Scarlet Letter Notes
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: MILD SHELF WEAR, NO CREASING. ALL INSIDE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHTLY BOUND.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Hellion: Loretta Chase
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear and shallow creasing. All pages are tightly bound,... More info...

$8.65  buy

 The Annotated H.P. Lovecraft: H. P. Lovecraft, S. T. Joshi
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PLOT: Preeminent Lovecraft scholar Joshi is editor & provides newly... More info...

$7.19  buy

Page 1 of 21

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page