Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > swcowley > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
swcowley (25Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 25
Member since Aug-20-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Provo, UT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
19 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Anecdotes of Destiny and Ehrengard: And, Ehrengard: Isak Dinesen
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. No markings. Some wear on corners and edges. More info...

$4.49  buy

 Talking Dirty With the Queen of Clean: Linda Cobb
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new. Never read or opened. The Queen of Clean is the cleaner's... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Renegades of Pern: Anne McCaffrey
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Former library copy. Corner wear on the jacket, but otherwise good... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Building Houses Out of Chicken Legs: Black Women, Food, And Power: Psyche A. Williams-forson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Only "Acceptable" because of a couple library stickers/stamps. Otherwise... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Digital Moviemaking: Larry W. Ward, Lynne S. Gross
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No markings. More info...

$41.00  buy

 Vintage Sacks: Oliver Sacks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. A couple creases on the cover, but otherwise great. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Eight Plays for Children: The New Generation Play Project
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Extremely minor corner wear. Name inscribed on inside... More info...

$20.10  buy

 The Malleus Maleficarum
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Practically new book and pages. Just a couple markings/underlining (mostly... More info...

$11.25  buy

 Curtain 1: A Guide to Creative Drama for Children 5-8 Years Old: Sue Thomas, Susan Dinges
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect condition. Never read. More info...

$4.25  buy

 Curtain II: A Guide to Creative Drama for Children 9 to 12 Years Old: Sue Thomas, Susan Dinges
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall good condition. Name on inside cover. Couple of minor scuff marks,... More info...

$1.99  buy

 I'd Rather Be Writing: Marcia Golub
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Binding hasn't even been broken! More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Magic of Xanth
(1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight binding. Some corner wear. Overall very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Catalogue of the Universe: Margaret Mahy
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Great condition. Former library book with stamps and laminated book cover,... More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Remaking of Sigmund Freud: Barry Malzberg
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some wear to edges. Otherwise perfect pages. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Tasting Food, Tasting Freedom: Excursions into Eating, Culture, and the Past: Sidney W. Mintz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Clean pages. Couple of sales stickers. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Pitching Hollywood: How to Sell Your TV and Movie Ideas: Jonathan Koch, Robert Kosberg, Tanya Meurer Norman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. No cover wear. Name on inside. Minimal number of pages... More info...

$7.25  buy

 West-Bloc Dissident: A Cold War Memoir: William Blum
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in pristine condition--read once! Has a small remainder mark and... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Reading Drama: David Scanlan
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable condition; scuff marks on front and back covers; name on the... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Dictionary of Modern Culture
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pristine pages, no markings at all. Slight scuff marks on front and back... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 1