Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > swankiestuff > Books > Mind & Body  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (19)
 Diseases (2)
 Exercise (1)
 Health & Fitness (4)
 Self-Help (13)
 Spirituality (4)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
swankiestuff (40Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
19 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Older copy. Pages and cover in great condition but a little yellow. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to dust cover. Name on inside cover page. Overall, great... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only read once. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No bend or tears. Pages yellowing. Overall, very readable condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 It's Always Something: Gilda Radner
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover and pages in great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Experiential Guide: Carol Adrienne, James Redfield
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Overall excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life: Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gift from friend. Never read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chakra Therapy: For Personal Growth & Healing: Keith Sherwood
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to cover. Pages slightly yellow, 7th printing 1993,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Martin Luther King Jr. on Leadership: Inspiration & Wisdom for Challenging Times: Donald T. Phillips
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to dust cover. No markings or bent pages. More info...

$1.50  buy

 All I Know About Animal Behavior I Learned in Loehmann's Dressing Room: Erma Bombeck
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Overall, great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Virtual Leadership: Secrets from the Round Table for the Multi-Site Manager: Jaclyn Kostner
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to cover. Highlighting and writing on pages. A few pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love 'em or Lose 'em: Getting Good People to Stay: Beverly L. Kaye, Sharon Jordan-Evans
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gift from work. Never read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dave Says...Well Done!: The Common Guy's Guide to Everyday Success: Dave Thomas, Ron Beyma
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Minor shelf wear on dust cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Creative Meditation: Peterson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Some shelf wear to cover. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Elements of Dreamwork: Strephon Kaplan-Williams
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Minor cover shelf wear. Pages yellowing but in great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hope for the Troubled Heart: Billy Graham
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to dust cover. 17.99 written on inside cover page. Overall,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Care of the Soul: A Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life: Thomas Moore
(Audio, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Two tapes in original box and jewel cases. More info...

$0.75  buy

 First Things First: Stephen R. Covey
(Audio, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In original box and jewel case. Box has a small tear that has been tape and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Rainmaker: John Grisham, Michael Beck
(Audio, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 4 tape in orignal jewel cases. Original box has some shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1