Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > swamy25 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
swamy25 (6)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 6
Member since May-14-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: South Plainfield, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
9 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Agile Web Development With Rails: A Pragmatic Guide: Daivd Heinemeier Hansson, Dave Thomas, David Heinemeier Hansson, Leon Breedt
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely used, no markings, just shelf wear and tear More info...

$5.00  buy

 Crime and Punishment: Fyodor Dostoyevsky
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight crease on front cover (top right), no marks, very good condition,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 David Copperfield: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, crisp edges, just sat on shelf after one reading More info...

$0.80  buy

 I Can See You Naked: A Fearless Guide to Making Great Presentations: Ron Hoff
(Binding Unknown, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, excellent condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 Promoting Moral Growth: From Piaget to Kohlberg: Diana Pritchard Paolitto, Joseph Reimer, Richard H. Hersh
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely used, no markings, just shelf wear and tear More info...

$14.00  buy

 Explorations in Feminist Ethics: Theory and Practice: Eve B. Cole
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used for one semester, no markings, minor shelf wear and tear More info...

$3.00  buy

 Code Name God: The Spiritual Odyssey of a Man of Science: MANI BHAUMIK
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Barely used, shelf wear and tear, no markings More info...

$3.00  buy

 Brothers: William Goldman
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, slight tear on the front cover, no marks More info...

$0.80  buy

 Idiot: Fyodor Dostoyevsky
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, very good condition, just shelf wear and tear More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.