Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > svbooks > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (60)
 Cognitive Psychology (2)
 Creative Ability (2)
 Developmental (3)
 Human Sexuality (3)
 Interpersonal Relations (11)
 Mental Illness (2)
 Neuropsychology (3)
 Personality (2)
 Psychological Movements (6)
 Psychopathology (3)
 Psychotherapy (1)
 Social Psychology (1)
 Other (34)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
svbooks (1341Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
60 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Lifes Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcovers, New York/Detroit: Hyperion/Doubleday/Detroit Free Press. THREE... More info...

$20.95  buy

 Eragon: Christopher Paolini
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, New York: Knopf, 2003. DELUXE EDITION, first printing thus... More info...

$88.95  buy

 An Outline of Psycho-Analysis: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, London: Hogarth Press, 1973. Top quarter-inch of spine of book... More info...

$20.95  buy

 Pacific Vortex!: Clive Cussler
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass market paperback, First Edition, New York: Bantam, 1983. Very good to... More info...

$16.95  buy

 The Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell: Aldous Huxley
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 4th printing thus, New York: Harper & Row, 1975. Very good in a... More info...

$88.95  buy

 Competitive Advantage: Creating and Sustaining Superior Performance: Michael E. Porter
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, New York: Free Press, 1998. Fine in a fine dust jacket (in... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Brief Tour of Human Consciousness: From Impostor Poodles To Purple Numbers: V. S. Ramachandran
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, New York: Pi Press, 2004. Fine in a fine dust... More info...

$18.95  buy

 Black Rednecks And White Liberals: Thomas Sowell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, San Francisco: Encounter Books, 2005. Fine in a... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Flow: The Psychology of Optimal Experience: Mihaly Csikszentmihalyi
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, New York: Harper & Row, 1990. Very good minus,... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Motherless Daughters: The Legacy of Loss: Hope Edelman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, SIGNED, 2nd printing, New York: Delta, 1994. Very good, a clean... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Amber Spyglass: Philip Pullman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcovers, SIGNED, First Edition, New York: Knopf, 2000. Fine in a near... More info...

$110.00  buy

 The Other Side of Haight: A Novel: James Fadiman
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, Berkeley: Celestial Arts, 2001. Fine in a fine... More info...

$15.95  buy

 Ties That Bind: Youth & Drugs in a Black Community: Kojo A. Dei
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, First Edition, Prospect Heights: Waveland Press, 2002. Nearly... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Satir Model: Family Therapy and Beyond: Jane Gerber, John Banmen, Maria Gomori, Virginia Satir
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, Palo Alto: Science and Behavior Books, 1991. Very good plus,... More info...

$25.95  buy

 Mariel of Redwall: Brian Jacques, Gary Chalk
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First American Edition, New York: Philomel, 1992. Near fine,... More info...

$27.95  buy

 The Borrowers Afloat: Mary Norton
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 5th printing, New York: Harcourt Brace & World, 1965. Near fine... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Charlotte's Web: E. B. White
(Hardcover, 1952)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, New York: Harper & Row, (1952). Fine in a near fine dust jacket... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Rinkitink in Oz: L. Frank Baum
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, New York: Morrow, 1998. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket... More info...

$16.95  buy

 The Sound of Blue: Holly Payne
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, SIGNED, First Edition, New York: Dutton, 2005. Briefly... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Autobiographical Study: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, Second Edition, London: Hogarth Press, 1946. Very good, owner... More info...

$15.95  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page