|
|
 |
svbooks (1341 )


 |
Books 60 items in Psychology |

 |
Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Lifes Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hardcovers, New York/Detroit: Hyperion/Doubleday/Detroit Free Press. THREE... More info...
 $20.95  |
|
 |
Eragon: Christopher Paolini
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, New York: Knopf, 2003. DELUXE EDITION, first printing thus... More info...
 $88.95  |
|
 |
An Outline of Psycho-Analysis: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, London: Hogarth Press, 1973. Top quarter-inch of spine of book... More info...
 $20.95  |
|
 |
Pacific Vortex!: Clive Cussler
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mass market paperback, First Edition, New York: Bantam, 1983. Very good to... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
The Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell: Aldous Huxley
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, 4th printing thus, New York: Harper & Row, 1975. Very good in a... More info...
 $88.95  |
|
 |
Competitive Advantage: Creating and Sustaining Superior Performance: Michael E. Porter
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover, New York: Free Press, 1998. Fine in a fine dust jacket (in... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Brief Tour of Human Consciousness: From Impostor Poodles To Purple Numbers: V. S. Ramachandran
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, New York: Pi Press, 2004. Fine in a fine dust... More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Black Rednecks And White Liberals: Thomas Sowell
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, San Francisco: Encounter Books, 2005. Fine in a... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Flow: The Psychology of Optimal Experience: Mihaly Csikszentmihalyi
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, New York: Harper & Row, 1990. Very good minus,... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Motherless Daughters: The Legacy of Loss: Hope Edelman
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, SIGNED, 2nd printing, New York: Delta, 1994. Very good, a clean... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Amber Spyglass: Philip Pullman
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcovers, SIGNED, First Edition, New York: Knopf, 2000. Fine in a near... More info...
 $110.00  |
|
 |
The Other Side of Haight: A Novel: James Fadiman
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, Berkeley: Celestial Arts, 2001. Fine in a fine... More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Ties That Bind: Youth & Drugs in a Black Community: Kojo A. Dei
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, First Edition, Prospect Heights: Waveland Press, 2002. Nearly... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Satir Model: Family Therapy and Beyond: Jane Gerber, John Banmen, Maria Gomori, Virginia Satir
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, Palo Alto: Science and Behavior Books, 1991. Very good plus,... More info...
 $25.95  |
|
 |
Mariel of Redwall: Brian Jacques, Gary Chalk
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, First American Edition, New York: Philomel, 1992. Near fine,... More info...
 $27.95  |
|
 |
The Borrowers Afloat: Mary Norton
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, 5th printing, New York: Harcourt Brace & World, 1965. Near fine... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Charlotte's Web: E. B. White
(Hardcover, 1952)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, New York: Harper & Row, (1952). Fine in a near fine dust jacket... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Rinkitink in Oz: L. Frank Baum
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, New York: Morrow, 1998. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
The Sound of Blue: Holly Payne
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover, SIGNED, First Edition, New York: Dutton, 2005. Briefly... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Autobiographical Study: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, Second Edition, London: Hogarth Press, 1946. Very good, owner... More info...
 $15.95  |

Page 1 of 3

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 Next  |
|
|