Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > svbooks > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (19)
 Decorating (1)
 Fashion (1)
 Model Railroading (1)
 Needlework (1)
 Pottery & Ceramics (4)
 Quilts & Quilting (1)
 Seasonal (1)
 Sewing (2)
 Woodwork (5)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
svbooks (1343Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
19 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Complete Potter: The Complete Reference to Tolls, Materials, and Techniques for All Potters and Ceramicists: Steve Mattison
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Hauppage: Barron's, 2003. Very good plus, a sharp, clean copy.... More info...

$18.95  buy

 The Decorated Doll House: How to Design and Create Miniature Interiors: Jessica Ridley
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, London: Queen Anne Press, 1990. Very good plus... More info...

$18.95  buy

 Clothes and the Man: The Principles of Fine Men's Dress: Alan J. Flusser
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, New York: Villard, 1985. Very good plus in a very good plus... More info...

$34.95  buy

 Anne Orr's Classic Tatting Patterns: Anne Orr
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, New York: Dover, 1985. Very good, a nice, clean copy. Prompt,... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Creative Bookbinding: Pauline Johnson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, Seattle: Univeristy of Washington Press, 1963.... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Treasury of American Design and Antiques: Clarence Pearson Hornung
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition Thus, New York: Abrams, 1976. Near fine in a near... More info...

$21.95  buy

 Making and Decorating Pottery Tiles: B. C. Southwell
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, London: Faber & Faber, 1972. Very good plus to... More info...

$22.95  buy

 Modern Cabinetmaking: Frameless and Traditional Construction: Ken Calhoun
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, 1993. Very good... More info...

$38.95  buy

 Agano and Takatori, Number 2: Gen. Korzuru
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, Tokyo: Kodansha, 1981. Very good, owner info on... More info...

$29.95  buy

 New Patterns for Bead Flowers and Decorations: Virginia Nathanson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, New York: Hearthside, 1969. Very good plus in a... More info...

$19.95  buy

 The Three-Bead Brick Stitch: Necklace Expressions: Carole Collier
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, New York: Carole Collier, 1998. Very good plus in a plastic... More info...

$38.95  buy

 Quilt Block Party: Eleanor Burns
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback, San Marcos: Quilt in a Day, 1989. Fine, a very sharp copy.... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Sam Maloof, Woodworker: Sam Maloof
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, Tokyo: Kodansha, 1983. Near fine in a very good... More info...

$144.00  buy

 Greenberg's Model Railroading With Lionel Trains: Roland E. Lavoie
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: , First Editions, Sykesville: Greenberg Publishing, 1989-1992. Two books,... More info...

$28.95  buy

 The Dictionary of Antiques and the Decorative Arts: A Book of Reference for Glass, Furniture, Ceramics, Silver, Periods, Styles, Technical Terms, Etc.: Louise Boger
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, New York: Scribners, 1971. Very good in a good... More info...

$14.95  buy

 How to Build 50 Classic Furniture Reproductions: Monte Burch
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, New York: Sterling, 1993. Nearly very good, some... More info...

$16.95  buy

 The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking: James Krenov
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 2nd printing, New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1977. Very good... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Christmas:1960-Present: A Collectors Guide to Decorations and Customs: Robert Brenner
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, First Edition, Atglen: Schiffer Publishing, 2002. Very good... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Shop Drawings for Craftsman Furniture: 27 Stickley Designs for Every Room in the Home: Robert W. Lang
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback, 3rd printing, Bethel: Cambium Press, 2003. Near fine or better,... More info...

$12.95  buy

Page 1 of 1