|
|
 |
svbooks (1343 )


 |
Books 19 items in Hobbies & Crafts |

 |
The Complete Potter: The Complete Reference to Tolls, Materials, and Techniques for All Potters and Ceramicists: Steve Mattison
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, Hauppage: Barron's, 2003. Very good plus, a sharp, clean copy.... More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
The Decorated Doll House: How to Design and Create Miniature Interiors: Jessica Ridley
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, London: Queen Anne Press, 1990. Very good plus... More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Clothes and the Man: The Principles of Fine Men's Dress: Alan J. Flusser
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, New York: Villard, 1985. Very good plus in a very good plus... More info...
 $34.95  |
|
 |
Anne Orr's Classic Tatting Patterns: Anne Orr
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, New York: Dover, 1985. Very good, a nice, clean copy. Prompt,... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Creative Bookbinding: Pauline Johnson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, Seattle: Univeristy of Washington Press, 1963.... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Treasury of American Design and Antiques: Clarence Pearson Hornung
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition Thus, New York: Abrams, 1976. Near fine in a near... More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
Making and Decorating Pottery Tiles: B. C. Southwell
(Binding Unknown, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, London: Faber & Faber, 1972. Very good plus to... More info...
 $22.95  |
|
 |
Modern Cabinetmaking: Frameless and Traditional Construction: Ken Calhoun
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, 1993. Very good... More info...
 $38.95  |
|
 |
Agano and Takatori, Number 2: Gen. Korzuru
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, Tokyo: Kodansha, 1981. Very good, owner info on... More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
New Patterns for Bead Flowers and Decorations: Virginia Nathanson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, New York: Hearthside, 1969. Very good plus in a... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
The Three-Bead Brick Stitch: Necklace Expressions: Carole Collier
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, New York: Carole Collier, 1998. Very good plus in a plastic... More info...
 $38.95  |
|
 |
Quilt Block Party: Eleanor Burns
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback, San Marcos: Quilt in a Day, 1989. Fine, a very sharp copy.... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Sam Maloof, Woodworker: Sam Maloof
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, Tokyo: Kodansha, 1983. Near fine in a very good... More info...
 $144.00  |
|
 |
Greenberg's Model Railroading With Lionel Trains: Roland E. Lavoie
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: , First Editions, Sykesville: Greenberg Publishing, 1989-1992. Two books,... More info...
 $28.95  |
|
 |
The Dictionary of Antiques and the Decorative Arts: A Book of Reference for Glass, Furniture, Ceramics, Silver, Periods, Styles, Technical Terms, Etc.: Louise Boger
(Hardcover, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, New York: Scribners, 1971. Very good in a good... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
How to Build 50 Classic Furniture Reproductions: Monte Burch
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, New York: Sterling, 1993. Nearly very good, some... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking: James Krenov
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, 2nd printing, New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1977. Very good... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Christmas:1960-Present: A Collectors Guide to Decorations and Customs: Robert Brenner
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, First Edition, Atglen: Schiffer Publishing, 2002. Very good... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Shop Drawings for Craftsman Furniture: 27 Stickley Designs for Every Room in the Home: Robert W. Lang
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback, 3rd printing, Bethel: Cambium Press, 2003. Near fine or better,... More info...
 $12.95  |

|