|
|
 |
svbooks (1317 )


 |
Books 56 items in Business & Economics |

 |
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors: Michael E. Porter
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, New York: Free Press, 1998. Very good, bookstore markings on... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Fooled By Randomness: The Hidden Role Of Chance In Life And In The Markets: Nassim Taleb
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, Second Edition, New York: Texere, 2005. Very good, a clean copy... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Security Analysis: Principles and Techniques the Classic 1951 Edition: Benjamin Graham, David L. Dodd
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, Third Edition, New York: McGraw-Hill, 1951. Very good, a solid,... More info...
 $149.00  |
|
 |
Magician: Apprentice: Raymond E. Feist
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mass market paperbacks, New York: Bantam Spectra, 1986-1994. The Riftwar... More info...
 $33.95  |
|
 |
44 Scotland Street: Alexander McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperbacks, New York: Anchor Books. ALL 3 BOOKS: 44 Scotland Street +... More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
Competitive Advantage: Creating and Sustaining Superior Performance: Michael E. Porter
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover, New York: Free Press, 1998. Fine in a fine dust jacket (in... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Strategic Human Resources: Frameworks for General Managers: David M. Kreps, James N. Baron
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, New York: Wiley, 1999. Very good, hint of moisture rippling... More info...
 $34.95  |
|
 |
Leading Minds: An Anatomy of Leadership: Howard Gardner
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, New York: Basic Books, 1995. Some lightly bumped... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
History and Class Consciousness: Studies in Marxist Dialectics: Gyorgy Lukacs
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback, 15th printing, Cambridge: MIT Press, 1999. Light pencil... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Total Business Budgeting: A Step-By-Step Guide With Forms: Robert Rachlin
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover, Second Edition, New York: Wiley, 1999. Very good plus or... More info...
 $79.95  |
|
 |
The Handbook of Investment Technology: A State Of-The-Art Guide to Selection, Implementation & Utilization
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, Chicago: Irwin, 1997. Near fine in a near fine... More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
The Origins of Backwardness in Eastern Europe: Economics and Politics from the Middle Ages Until the Early Twentieth Century
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Paperback, 2nd printing, Berkeley: University of California, 1991. Fine, a... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
The Rogues' Game: Milton T. Burton
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover, SIGNED, First Edition, New York: Thomas Dunne, 2005. SIGNED &... More info...
 $22.95  |
|
 |
Building the Successful Veterinary Practice: Innovation and Creativity: Thomas E. Catanzaro
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback, Ames: Iowa State University, 1998. Near fine, very sharp &... More info...
 $52.95  |
|
 |
The Big Score: The Billion Dollar Story of Silicon Valley: Michael Malone
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, Garden City: Doubleday, 1985. Very good plus, owner name on... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Privatization, Politics, and Economic Performance in Hungary: Zoltan Antal-Mokos
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1998.... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Entrepreneurial New Ventures: Joel Corman, Robert N. Lussier
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, Cincinnati: Thomas, 2001. Very good plus or better, a sharp,... More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Knowledge And Power In A Global Society: William M. Evan
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, First Edition, Beverly Hills: Sage, 1981. Very good, a tight... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Favorites of Fortune: Technology, Growth, and Economic Development Since the Industrial Revolution: David S. Landes, Patrice Higonnet
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1991. Fine... More info...
 $22.95  |
|
 |
A Game-Theoretic Approach to Political Economy: Volume 2 of Game Theory in the Social Sciences: Martin Shubik
(Binding Unknown, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Edition, Cambridge: MIT Press, 1984. About 40 pages are... More info...
 $28.95  |

Page 1 of 3

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 Next  |
|
|