Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > susiem72 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
susiem72 (22Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 22
Member since Jan-10-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Rapid City, SD

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
19 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death: James Van Praagh
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$1.25  buy

 Preacher: Gone to Texas: Garth Ennis, Steve Dillon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Light shelf wear. More info...

$7.25  buy

 The Other Side and Back: A Psychic's Guide to Our World and Beyond: Sylvia Browne
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Never been read. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Preacher Dixie Fried: Featuring Cassidy Blood & Whiskey A Tale from the Good Ol ' Days: Garth Ennis, Steve Dillon
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in great condition. Some light shelf wear only. More info...

$7.25  buy

 Dungeoneer's Survival Guide: Douglas Niles
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Christmas Letters: Library Edition: Debbie Macomber
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages are pristine condition. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Tilly: Frank E. Peretti
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Wilderness Survival Guide: Kim Mohan
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 Parenting Isn't for Cowards: James C. Dobson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover shows some minor creasing. Pages are in excellent condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Munchkin's Guide to Power Gaming: James Desborough, Steve Mortimer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear. Great condition More info...

$7.75  buy

 Creature Collection 2: Dark Menagerie Core Rulebook
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition - looks brand new! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Dragonlance Adventures: Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows wear - pages are great condition More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Greatest Quest: Blaine Yorgason, Brenton G. Yorgason
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Blacked out mark inside front cover otherwise excellent condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Teachings of the Master: The Collected Sayings of Jesus Christ
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Beautiful book. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Cooked to Perfection: How to Respond When Life Turns Up the Heat: Elizabeth Cody Newenhuyse
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stamp inside front cover. Book in excellent condition otherwise. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Modern Presidency: James P. Pfiffner
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear on cover and small amount of underlining. Hardly used. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Congress and Its Members: Roger H. Davidson, Walter J. Oleszek
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small crease on front cover. Otherwise brand new. More info...

$2.50  buy

 American Foreign Policy With Infotrac: Pattern and Process: Charles W. Kegley, Eugene R. Wittkopf, James M. Scott
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Minor creasing on cover and small amount of highlighting. More info...

$9.00  buy

 A Living Constitution or Fundamental Law?: Historical Reflections and Criticism: Herman Belz
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is near new. Only a few underlinings. More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 1