Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > susanc127 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Law (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
susanc127 (31Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 31
Member since Nov-17-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Oceanside, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers: Joseph Gibaldi
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very lightly used for class, in very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Principles of Genetics: Michael J. Simmons
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very lightly used for class, in new condition. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Nine Lives: Adolescent Masculinities, the Body, and Violence: James Messerschmidt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: lightly used for class, couple sentences underlined More info...

$11.99  buy

 Personnel Economics in Practice: Edward P. Lazear
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never used for class, no highlighting More info...

$15.99  buy

 Introduction to Paralegalism: Perspectives, Problems, and Skills: William P. Stratsky
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New- barely used More info...

$10.99  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Study Guide

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very lightly used for class, in very good condition. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Practicing Biology: A Student Workbook: Jean Heitz
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very lightly used for class, in very good condition. More info...

$4.49  buy

 The Anatomy Of Hope: How People Prevail In The Face Of Illness: Jerome Groopman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very lightly used for class, in very good condition. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Working with Molecular Cell Biology: A Study Companion and Solutions Manual

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very lightly used for class, in new condition. More info...

$6.99  buy

 California Code of Civil Procedure: 2003
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No Highlighting-excellent condition More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 1