Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > surfprague > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (21)
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (15)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Cooking (32)
 Education & Teaching (22)
 Fiction & Literature (21)
 History (29)
 Hobbies & Crafts (18)
 Home & Garden (9)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (8)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (29)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (19)
 Religion & Spirituality (11)
 Science & Technology (30)
 Social Science & Politics (42)
 Sports & Recreation (20)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (62)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (56)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
surfprague (2017Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2017
Member since Mar-10-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Seattle, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
310 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fat Quarter Friendly: Liz Porter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New. clean, minor shelf wear More info...

$13.95  buy

 All the World's a Fair: Visions of Empire at American International Expositions, 1876-1916: Robert W. Rydell
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New--factory sealed More info...

$23.95  buy

 Brazilian Portuguese-English Dictionary & Phrasebook: English-Brazilian Portuguese: Osmar De Almedia-Santos, Osmar de Almedia-Santos
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$8.50  buy

 Keeping the Harvest: Preserving Your Fruits, Vegetables & Herbs: Gretchen Mead, Linda M. Thompson, Nancy Chioffi
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Revised edition 2002; clean, no marks; ISBN 0882666509 More info...

$7.50  buy

 Drowning Ruth: Christina Schwarz
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SIGNED COPY More info...

$5.00  buy

 Rick Steves' 2008 Best of Europe: Rick Steves
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: clean, tight, no marks More info...

$4.94  buy

 A Man, a Can, a Grill: 50 No-Sweat Meals You Can Fire Up Fast: David Joachim
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean, no marks, slight shelfwear More info...

$8.50  buy

 Unwelcome Strangers: American Identity and the Turn Against Immigration: David M. Reimers
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean, no marks More info...

$8.95  buy

 Getting Started Drawing & Selling Cartoons: Randy Glasbergen
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: never used, clean copy More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Dog Behavior Answer Book: Practical Insights & Proven Solutions for Your Canine Questions: Arden Moore, John (FWD) Grogan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: never used, no marks, slight shelfwear More info...

$5.69  buy

 Photosecrets San Francisco and Northern California: The Best Sights and How to Photograph Them: Andrew Hudson, Andrews Hudson, Dianne Brinson, Galen A. Rowell
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks More info...

$9.90  buy

 Making and Using Flavored Vinegars: Glenn Andrews
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1991 version, light shelfwear More info...

$2.25  buy

 Captivated: Robin Schone, Susan Johnson, Thea Devine
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean, tight, read once More info...

$4.88  buy

 Essential German Grammar: Guy Stern
(Paperback, 1961)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, clean More info...

$4.10  buy

 Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death: Jessica Snyder Sachs
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good

$5.21  buy

 The Ultimate Collection of Classic Quilt Blocks
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good

$4.98  buy

 The Life and Cuisine of Elvis Presley: David A. Adler
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean, no marks More info...

$4.20  buy

 Women and the Public Sphere in the Age of the French Revolution: Joan B. Landes
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean, slight shelfwear More info...

$7.70  buy

 Hawaiian Quilting Made Easy: Milly Singletary
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, 3rd printing 2001 More info...

$7.28  buy

 The New Diabetic Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes for a Low-Fat, Low-Sugar, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Salt, High-Fiber Diet: Mabel Cavaiani
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean, no marks, never used More info...

$5.75  buy

Page 1 of 16

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page